Among Us Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

3,173 Players Online

Update Among Us Live Player Count
Among Us Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Among Us player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Among Us for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Among Us players or an update to show the most recent number of Among Us players online.

This Among Us live player count 2024 guide will further explore Among Us concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Among Us active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Among Us all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Red Dead Redemption 2 Overview

DeveloperInnersloth 
Release DateDecember 14, 2021
Registered Users 500 million
Genre Party, Social deduction
Available Platform(s) Android, iOS, Microsoft Windows, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

Among Us Live Player Count 2024

  • Among Us has 3,066 daily active players with an all-time high of 438,524 players in September 2020.
  • The number of monthly Among Us active users is more than 91980.
  • To date, Among Us has more than 500 million registered users.
  • Among Us is most popular in United States with 25.23% of players.

Red Dead Redemption 2 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Among Us has around 91980 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Among Us over the last few months. 

MonthAmong Us Active PlayersAmong Us Peak Players
Last 30 Days3,9178,569
March 20243,9528,569
February 20244,1408,987
January 20244,68811,448
December 20234,70013,017
November 20234,67511,723
October 20234,78513,863
September 20234,2629,639
August 20234,6068,567
July 20235,2739,145
June 20234,6978,711
May 20233,9597,997
April 20234,3949,534
March 20234,64510,461
February 20235,08711,642
January 20236,55013,139

Countries With The Most Among Us Players

Among Us is most popular in United States in 2024, with 25.23% percentage of Among Us players from United States, followed by India with 5.77% players, and Russia with 5.07% players.

CountryPercentage Of Among Us Players 
United States25.23%
India5.77%
Russia5.07%
United Kingdom4.85%
Poland3.72%
Others55.37%

Red Dead Redemption 2 Key Statistics 2024

  • Among Us has a total lifetime revenue of $110 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Among Us players.
  • Mizkif is currently the number #1 Among Us player and is also the most popular among Among Us fans.
  • Among Us has generated over $110 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Among Us generated $86 million in 2021, $92 million in 2022, and $78 million in 2023 in revenue.

Among Us Player Demographics

Red Dead Redemption 2 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Among Us?

Among Us is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 41.02% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Among Us registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Among Us age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Among Us users
18 – 2441.02%
25 – 3427.51%
35 – 4416.71%
45 – 547.72%
55 – 644.28%
65+2.77%

Among Us Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 60.27% of Among Us players are male and 39.73% are female. 

Male Players60.27%
Female Player39.73%

Among Us Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Red Dead Redemption 2 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched 748 014
 Peak Viewers 97 662
Average Viewers4 534
Peak Channels247
Average Channels93
Viewers per Channel395
Unique Channels422

Among Us has 14.3M followers with 10.8K viewers on Twitch as of 2024.
Top 3 Among Us videos based on views are:

  1. LOOOOONG MONGY MONDAY ON APRIL FOOLS (horses too) || !prime !vods !new alpharad with 61.3k views.
  2. among us but… LOOOOOOONG 🔪 | !pals lilsimsie with 42.8k views.
  3. 【Among Us】高田村お久しぶり感 ねろちゃんん (zackdnerrr) with 21.9k views.

Among Us Top Streamers 2024

Mizkif is the top Among Us streamer of 2024 in Among Us global rankings, and Mizkif is her player ID.

eliasn97 is the second most popular streamer of Among Us followed by EWROON.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Mizkif18 357Mizkif
eliasn9723 499eliasn97
EWROON4 032EWROON
ibai25 015ibai
sxb27 606sxb
alpharad4 099alpharad
juansguarnizo11 378juansguarnizo
Tumblurr20 650Tumblurr
ChilledChaos5 631ChilledChaos
AQUINO7 866AQUINO

FAQs

Is Among Us down?

Click here to check the server status of Among Us.

How many Among Us players are male?

For Among Us 60.27% of players are male, while 39.73% are female as of 2024.

Is Among Us Cross platform?

Yes, Among Us is cross platform.

What is the release date of Among Us?

Among Us was released on December 14, 2021 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Red Dead Redemption 2 player?

Mizkif is the number one player for Among Us as of 2024.

LOOOOONG MONGY MONDAY ON APRIL FOOLS (horses too) || !prime !vods !new alpharad is the the most popular video for Among Us.