Fallout 76 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

4,496 Players Online

Update Fallout 76 Live Player Count
Fallout 76 Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Fallout 76 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Fallout 76 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Fallout 76 players or an update to show the most recent number of Fallout 76 players online.

This Fallout 76 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Fallout 76 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Fallout 76 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Fallout 76 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

DeveloperBethesda Game Studios, Bethesda Game Studios Austin, Bethesda Studios Montréal Inc.
Release Date23 October 2018
Registered UsersMore than 17 Million
GenreMassively multiplayer online game, Adventure game, MORE
Available PlatformsPlayStation 4, Xbox One, Xbox Cloud Gaming, Microsoft Windows

Fallout 76 Live Player Count 2024

  • Fallout 76 has 11712 daily active users.
  • The number of monthly Fallout 76 active users is more than 32858.
  • To date, Fallout 76 has more than 17 Million registered users and this number is increasing day by day.
  • Fallout 76 is most popular in United States with 26.82% of players.

Fallout 76 Daily Active Users

Currently, Fallout 76 has 11712 daily active players with an all-time high of 32858 players in May 2020.

Fallout 76 Live Player Count & Statistics

Fallout 76 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Fallout 76 has around 32858 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Fallout 76 over the last few months.

MonthFallout 76 Active PlayersFallout 76 Peak Players
Last 30 Days5,590.311,712
February 20247,124.412,558
January 20247,692.214,132
December 20238,340.414,114
November 20237,133.612,333
October 20235,776.415,114
September 20236,005.611,776
August 20237,753.713,387
July 20238,492.214,789
June 20235,669.911,756
May 20235,586.99,546
April 20237,078.813,748
March 20238,566.714,135
February 20238,200.012,954
January 20238,717.914,100
December 20228,448.314,466
November 20228,225.715,422
October 20229,750.717,506
September 20227,605.214,578
August 20226,657.912,444
July 20227,514.612,632
June 20226,964.513,176
May 20226,099.79,772
April 20224,605.28,248
March 20225,073.88,577
February 20225,960.59,269
January 20227,013.511,910
December 20216,570.29,942
November 20216,343.510,910
October 20217,224.617,230
September 20217,237.312,012
August 20218,752.116,174
July 20218,993.215,245
June 20217,866.516,875
May 20215,145.68,842
April 20214,159.58,140
March 20214,426.86,545
February 20216,233.99,257
January 20217,376.711,777
December 20207,044.411,484
November 20206,679.112,735
October 20206,434.216,993
September 20205,169.08,788
August 20207,064.311,667
July 20209,012.014,188
June 20207,983.815,386
May 202014,475.332,858
April 202015,807.521,931

Fallout 76 Registered Users

As of 2024, Fallout 76 has more than 17 Million registered users worldwide.

Considering how popular the game is, the no of Fallout 76 registered users will increase in the future. 

YearFallout 76 Registered Users
20183 Million
20195 Million
202011 Million
202114 Million
202216 Million
2023More than 17 Million

Countries With The Most Fallout 76 Players

Fallout 76 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 26.82% percentage of Fallout 76 players from United States, followed by Russia with 8.53% players, and United Kingdom with 6.68% players.

CountryPercentage Of Fallout 76 Players
United States26.82%
Russia8.53%
United Kingdom6.68%
Germany6.15%
France4.51%
Others47.31%

Fallout 76 Key Statistics 2024

  • Fallout 76 has a total lifetime revenue of $100 million.
  • ​​18-24 age group has the most number of Fallout 76 players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 Fallout 76  player and is also the most popular among Fallout 76 fans.

Fallout 76 Global Revenue

Fallout 76 has generated over $100 Million in revenue since its release.

Over the last few years, Fallout 76 generated $10.9 million in 2021, $12.9 million in 2022, and $15.6 million in 2023 in revenue.

Fallout 76 Live Player Count & Statistics
YearFallout 76 Revenue (in millions)
2021$10.9
2022$12.9
2023$15.6

Fallout 76 Player Demographics

Fallout 76 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Fallout 76?

Fallout 76 is most popular among players in the age group 18-24 with a total of 47.92% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Fallout 76 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Fallout 76 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage
18-2447.92%
25-3424.10%
35-4413.78%
45-547.53%
55-643.65%

Fallout 76 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 52% of Fallout 76 players are male and 48% are female.

Male52%
Female48%

Fallout 76 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Fallout 76 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

MonthAverage (K)Gain% GainPeak
03/2023449-228-33.7%4.8K
02/2023677+71+11.7%5.2K
01/2023606+143+30.9%6.4K
12/2022463-29-5.9%15.1K
11/2022492-88-15.2%6.3K
10/2022580+63+12.2%4.3K
09/2022517+222+75.3%12.5K
08/2022295-86-22.6%2.9K
07/2022381-309-44.8%1.5K
06/2022690+293+73.8%9.1K
05/2022397+18+4.7%5.5K
04/2022379+38+11.1%6.9K
03/2022341+19+5.9%4.2K
02/2022322-174-35.1%3.5K
01/2022496+70+16.4%2.6K
12/2021426+68+19%8.1K
11/2021358-109-23.3%1.7K
10/2021467-94-16.8%8.9K
09/2021561-316-36%2.5K
08/2021877+197+29%16.1K
07/2021680+143+26.6%14.7K
06/2021537+30+5.9%1.7K
05/2021507+34+7.2%2.0K
04/2021473+15+3.3%3.1K
03/2021458-74-13.9%3.4K
02/2021532-93-14.9%1.7K
01/2021625-68-9.8%4.2K
12/2020693-123-15.1%5.9K
11/2020816+160+24.4%17.6K
10/2020656-300-31.4%3.0K
09/2020956+345+56.5%23.2K
08/2020611-298-32.8%2.3K
07/2020909+148+19.4%19.3K
06/2020761-2,417-76.1%4.1K
05/20203.2K-1,656-34.3%22.8K
04/20204.8K+4,155+612%37.8K

Fallout 76 has 466 followers with 744 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Fallout 76 videos based on views are:

  1. YOU GUYS WANNA TRY DOING SOMETHING FUN? NO? with 491,418 views
  2. morty tells a story to ninja with 384,745 views
  3. Justin Roiland without a writing team with 334,561 views

Fallout 76 Top Players 2024

RetroProFrank is the top Fallout 76 player of 2024 in Fallout 76 global ranking

BethFreemanArtist is the second most popular player of Fallout 76 followed by 5hizzle.

ChannelViews
RetroProFrank107
BethFreemanArtist100
5hizzle98

FAQs

Is Fallout 76 down?

Click here to check the server status of Fallout 76.

How many Fallout 76 players are male?

For Fallout 76 52% of players are male, while 48% are female as of 2024.

Is Fallout 76 Cross platform?

No, Fallout 76 is not a cross platform.

What is the release date of [Game Name]?

Fallout 76 was released on 23 October 2018 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Fallout 76 player?

RetroProFrank is the number one player for Fallout 76 as of 2024.