FIFA 23 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

2,813 Players Online

Update FIFA 23 Live Player Count
FIFA 23 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live FIFA 23 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of FIFA 23 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of FIFA 23 players or an update to show the most recent number of FIFA 23 players online.

This FIFA 23 live player count 2024 guide will further explore FIFA 23 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of FIFA 23 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing FIFA 23 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

FIFA 23 Overview

DeveloperEA Vancouver, EA Romania
Release Date30 September 2022
Registered Users40 million
GenreSports
Available Platform(s)Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Windows, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

FIFA 23 Live Player Count 2024

  • FIFA 23 has 2,956 daily active players with an all-time high of 110,757 players in Dec 2022.
  • The number of monthly FIFA 23 active users is more than 88,680.
  • To date, FIFA 23 has more than 40 million registered users.
  • FIFA 23 is most popular in United States with 16.05% of players.

FIFA 23 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, FIFA 23 has around 88,680 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for FIFA 23 over the last few months.

MonthFIFA 23 Active PlayersFIFA 23 Peak Players
Last 30 Days4,9489,482
March 20245,3269,975
February 20246,24510,816
January 20247,19312,407
December 20239,21917,127
November 202311,44521,930
October 202314,50828,889
September 202328,39759,126
August 202340,02679,029
July 202341,63967,814
June 202341,60878,375
May 202344,91083,607
April 202348,11591,872
March 202339,80076,664
February 202348,58293,430
January 202359,592110,757

Countries With The Most FIFA 23 Players

FIFA 23 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.05% percentage of FIFA 23 players from United States, followed by United Kingdom with 5.22% players, and China with 5.14% players.

CountryPercentage Of FIFA 23 Players 
United States16.05%
United Kingdom5.22%
China5.14%
Germany4.36%
Russia3.94%
Others65.29%

FIFA 23 Key Statistics 2024

  • FIFA 23 has a total lifetime revenue of $1.946 billion.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of FIFA 23 players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 FIFA 23 player and is also the most popular among FIFA 23 fans.
  • FIFA 23 has generated over $1.946 billion in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, FIFA 23 generated $786 million in 2022, and $1.1 billion in 2023 in revenue.

FIFA 23 Player Demographics

FIFA 23 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays FIFA 23?

FIFA 23 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.53% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to FIFA 23 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for FIFA 23 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of FIFA 23 users
18 – 2435.53%
25 – 3432.46%
35 – 4417.86%
45 – 547.8%
55 – 643.74%
65+2.62%

FIFA 23 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 69.44% of FIFA 23 players are male and 30.56% are female. 

Male Players69.44%
Female Player30.56%

FIFA 23 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for FIFA 23 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched15,654
Peak Viewers3,821
Average Viewers96
Peak Channels83
Average Channels43
Viewers per Channel46
Unique Channels32

FIFA 23 has 3.4M followers with 17 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 FIFA 23 videos based on views are:

  1. 1 JUEGO DIFERENTE CADA 2 HORAS⭐MARATON VACACIONES CON PREMIOS CON @ELWEROKING ⭐REDES: @dinixgames DinixGames with 77.3k views.
  2. 👑1 JUEGO DIFERENTE CADA 2 HORAS👑MARATON VACACIONES CON PREMIOS CON @dinixgames👑REDES: @elweroking elweroking with 37.3k views.
  3. Newells vs Boca | 2024 AlFondoDeLaRed with 2.2k views.

FIFA 23 Top Streamers 2024

AlFondoDeLaRed is the top FIFA 23 streamer of 2024 in FIFA 23 global rankings, and AlFondoDeLaRed is his player ID.

elweroking is the second most popular streamer of FIFA 23 followed by DinixGames.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
AlFondoDeLaRed4 228AlFondoDeLaRed
elweroking594elweroking
DinixGames609DinixGames
dasgasd3m1 293dasgasd3m
Predrraggg17Predrraggg
aguslainn1 675aguslainn
pmpoo77642pmpoo77
jerichodota231jerichodota
alfondodelared127alfondodelared
Jeyckda106Jeyckda
thekingjun95100thekingjun95
AleJoVzN130AleJoVzN

FAQs

Is FIFA 23 down?

Click here to check the server status of FIFA 23.

How many FIFA 23 players are male?

For FIFA 23 69.44% of players are male, while 30.56% are female as of 2024.

Is FIFA 23 Cross platform?

Yes, FIFA 23 is cross platform.

What is the release date of FIFA 23?

FIFA 23 was released on 30 September 2022 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 FIFA 23 player?

AlFondoDeLaRed is the number one player for FIFA 23 as of 2024.

JUEGO DIFERENTE CADA 2 HORAS⭐MARATON VACACIONES CON PREMIOS CON @ELWEROKING ⭐REDES: @dinixgames DinixGames is the the most popular video for FIFA 23.