MultiVersus Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

1,918 Players Online

Update Multiversus Live Player Count
MultiVersus Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live MultiVersus player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of MultiVersus for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of MultiVersus players or an update to show the most recent number of MultiVersus players online.

This MultiVersus live player count 2024 guide will further explore MultiVersus concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of MultiVersus active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing MultiVersus all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

MultiVersus Overview

DeveloperPlayer First Games
Release DateJuly 26, 2022
Registered Users20 million
GenreFighting
Available Platform(s)PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Windows, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

MultiVersus Live Player Count 2024

  • MultiVersus has 70 daily active players with an all-time high of 153,044 players in July 2022.
  • The number of monthly MultiVersus active users is more than 2100.
  • To date, MultiVersus has more than 20 million registered users.
  • MultiVersus is most popular in Brazil with 24.39% of players.

MultiVersus Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, MultiVersus has around 2100 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for MultiVersus over the last few months. 

MonthMultiVersus Active PlayersMultiVersus Peak Players
Last 30 Days2100192
February 2024106879
January 2024105076
December 2023103880
November 202385567
October 202397278
September 2023100280
August 2023123380
July 2023151891
June 20235532448
May 20235655344
April 20238247790
March 2023152491,013
February 2023220621,324
January 2023285361,694

Countries With The Most MultiVersus Players

MultiVersus is most popular in Brazil in 2024, with 24.39% percentage of MultiVersus players from Brazil, followed by United States with 15.98% players, and Canada with 6.16% players.

CountryPercentage Of MultiVersus Players 
Brazil24.39%
United States15.98%
Canada6.16%
France4.8%
Argentina3.99%
Others44.73%

MultiVersus Key Statistics 2024

  • MultiVersus has a total lifetime revenue of $362 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of MultiVersus players.
  • Bugzvii is currently the number #1 MultiVersus  player and is also the most popular among MultiVersus fans.
  • MultiVersus has generated over $362 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, MultiVersus generated $182 million in 2022, and $124 million in 2023 in revenue.

MultiVersus Player Demographics

MultiVersus player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays MultiVersus?

MultiVersus is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 54.0% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to MultiVersus registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for MultiVersus age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of MultiVersus users
18 – 2454.0%
25 – 3427.2%
35 – 449.73%
45 – 544.11%
55 – 642.38%
65+2.51%

MultiVersus Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 80.55% of MultiVersus players are male and 19.45% are female. 

Male Players80.55%
Female Player19.45%

MultiVersus Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for MultiVersus players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched2161
Peak Viewers355
Average Viewers37
Peak Channels11
Average Channels5
Viewers per Channel32
Unique Channels8

MultiVersus has 422K followers with 9 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 MultiVersus videos based on views are:

  1. Parsec Multiversus with @MrFlipstable mirrormantf with 1k views.
  2. 2 More Months. !Parsec mirrormantf with 1k views.
  3. !Parsec | MVS Release May 28 Bugzvii with 494 views.

MultiVersus Top Streamers 2024

Bugzvii is the top MultiVersus streamer of 2024 in MultiVersus global rankings, and Bugzvii is his player ID.

mirrormantf is the second most popular streamer of MultiVersus followed by Balljng.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Bugzvii45Bugzvii
mirrormantf91mirrormantf
Balljng376Balljng
onlinewithbobo51onlinewithbobo
HowdyReality44HowdyReality
KaLLapSe27KaLLapSe
qttk317qttk
JMxfia42JMxfia

FAQs

Is MultiVersus down?

Click here to check the server status of MultiVersus.

How many MultiVersus players are male?

For MultiVersus 80.55% of players are male, while 19.45% are female as of 2024.

Is MultiVersus Cross platform?

Yes,  MultiVersus is cross platform.

What is the release date of MultiVersus?

MultiVersus was released on July 26, 2022 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 MultiVersus player?

Bugzvii is the number one player for MultiVersus as of 2024.

Parsec Multiversus with @MrFlipstable mirrormantf is the the most popular video for MultiVersus.