New World Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

7,192 Players Online

Update New World Live Player Count
This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is New-World-Live-Player-Count-2-1024x576.jpg

You are viewing the live New World player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of New World for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of New World players or an update to show the most recent number of New World players online.

This New World live player count 2024 guide will further explore New World concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of New World active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing New World all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

New World Overview

DeveloperAmazon Games Orange County
Release DateSeptember 28, 2021
Registered Users 4.5 million
GenreMMORPG
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows

New World Live Player Count 2024

  • New World has 7,070 daily active players with an all-time high of 913,027 players in Sept 2021.
  • The number of monthly New World active users is more than 302500.
  • To 2021, New World has more than 4.5 M registered users.
  • New World is most popular in United States with 15.65% of players.

New World Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, New World has around 3,10,000 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for New World over the last few months.

MonthNew World Active PlayersNew World Peak Players
Last 30 Days10,084.016,851
February 202410,657.817,532
January 202416,347.329,121
December 202318,224.730,227
November 202324,532.445,836
October 202337,395.377,642
September 202314,023.725,912
August 202312,044.320,091
July 202314,827.425,878
June 202311,352.820,288
May 202314,328.123,468
April 202316,910.328,227
March 202314,959.924,140

New World Registered Users

As of 2024, New World has more than 4.5 million registered users worldwide.

Considering how popular the game is, the no. of New World registered users will increase in the future.

Countries With The Most New World Players

New World is most popular in United States in 2024, with 15.65% percentage of New World players from 12.68%, followed by Germany with 12.86% players, and Brazil with 7.73% players.

CountryPercentage Of New World Players 
United States15.65%
Germany12.86%
Brazil7.73%
Malaysia7.12%
Russia5.36%
Others51.29%

New World Key Statistics 2024

  • New World has a total lifetime revenue of $234.1 million.
  • โ€‹โ€‹18 – 24 age group has the most number of New World players.
  • TrickTrick is currently the number #1 New World player and is also the most popular among New World fans.
  • New World has generated over $414 million in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, New World generated $200 million in 2021, $102 million in 2022, and $112 million in 2023 in revenue.

New World Player Demographics

New World player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays New World?

New World is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 38.8% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to New World registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for New World age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of New World users
18 – 2438.8%
25 – 3437.92%
35 – 4413.3%
45 – 545.49%
55 – 642.47%
65+2.02%

New World Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 79.05% of New World players are male and 20.95% are female.

Male Players79.05%
Female Player20.95%

New World Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for New World players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched163 201
Peak Viewers4 245
Average Viewers988
Peak Channels136
Average Channels60
Viewers per Channel31
Unique Channels117

New World has 717k followers with 263 live viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 New World videos based on views are:

  1. !NWGuides | Boondogglin Though Aeternum | Season 5 coming soon! BDLG with 52.2k views.
  2. [โค๏ธ๐—–๐—›๐—”๐—ฅ๐—œ๐—ง๐—ฌ] !๐— ๐—ฎฬˆ๐—ฟ๐˜‡๐—บ๐—ถ๐˜๐—›๐—ฒ๐—ฟ๐˜‡ ๐Ÿฐ | #Werbung !Holzkern !whatsapp !pc !madgaming !giveaways !snocks metashi12 with 42k views.
  3. [24/7 Live] Boondogglin’ – Follow @Streamerhouse on your favorite platforms! StreamerHouse with 29.2k views.

New World Top Streamers 2024

TrickTrick is the top New World player of 2024 in New World global ranking, and TrickTrick is his/her player ID.

Aiola is the second most popular and skilled player of New World followed by metashi12.

Channel NameCountryHours WatchedPeak Viewers
TrickTrickUSA – United States12,946345
AiolaFrance – France12,354271
metashi12Germany – Germany11,4122,853

FAQs

Is New World down?

Click here to check the server status of New World.

How many New World players are male?

For New World 79.05% of players are male, While 20.95% are female as of 2024.

Is New World Cross platform?

NO, New World is not cross platform.

What is the release date of New World?

New World was released on September 28, 2021 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 New World player?

TrickTrick is the number one player for New World as of 2024.