Paladins Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

90 Players Online

Update Paladins Live Player Count
Paladins Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Paladins player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Paladins for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Paladins players or an update to show the most recent number of Paladins players online.

This Paladins live player count 2024 guide will further explore Paladins concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Paladins active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Paladins all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Paladins Overview

DeveloperEvil Mojo Games
Release Date8 May 2018
Registered UsersAbove 10 Million
GenreFirst-person shooter, hero shooter
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch

Paladins Live Player Count 2024

  • Paladins has 5076 daily active players with an all-time high of 60566 players in November 2016.
  • The number of monthly Paladins active users is more than 60566.
  • To date, Paladins has more than 10 million registered users.
  • Paladins is most popular in United States with 43.9% of players.

Paladins Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Paladins has around 11202 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Paladins over the last few months. 

MonthPaladins Average PlayersPaladins Peak Players
Last 30 Days5,4939,056
February 20246,0919,227
January 20245,3758,979
December 20234,8438,353
November 20235,8698,522
October 20236,7139,769
September 20237,44010,518
August 20237,80010,949
July 20238,72012,209
June 20239,15313,820
May 20238,15712,467
April 20238,36311,457
March 20238,54912,578
February 20239,89313,385
January 20238,30617,560
December 20223,7416,524
November 20224,1079,480
October 20224,6519,942
September 20225,1219,211
August 20225,7369,675
July 20226,69010,826
June 20226,35111,195
May 20226,67612,270
April 20226,29711,052
March 20226,06411,265
February 20226,63711,494
January 20226,89613,059

Countries With The Most Paladins Players

Paladins is most popular in United States in 2024, with 43.9% percentage of Paladins players from United States, followed by Brazil with 27.09% players, and Poland with 16.75% players.

CountryPercentage Of Paladins Players
United States43.90%
Brazil27.09%
Poland16.75%
Australia11.82%
Sweden3.94%
Netherlands3.45%
Finland3.45%
Bulgaria2.46%

Paladins Key Statistics 2024

  • Paladins has a total lifetime revenue of $400 Million.
  • ​​16-21 age group has the most number of paladins players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 paladins player and is also the most popular among paladins fans.
  • Paladins has generated over $400 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Paladins generated $126 million in 2021, $252 million in 2022, and $294 million in 2023 in revenue.

Paladins Player Demographics

Paladins player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Paladins?

Paladins is most popular among players in the age group 16-21 with a total of 43% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Paladins registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Paladins age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Paladins users
16-2143%
22-3121%
32-3614%
over 3622%

Paladins Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 53% of Paladins players are male and 47% are female.

Male Players53%
Female Players47%

Paladins Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Paladins players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Live Viewers225
Live Channels24
Rank347
Avg. Viewers, 7 Days329
Avg. Channels, 7 Days40
Hours Watched, 7 Days55,275
Peak Viewers @ Jan 7, 201851,778

Paladins has 456.3K followers with 51778 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Paladins videos based on views are:

  1. [Video name] with [x] views
  2. [Video name]  with [x] views
  3. [Video name]  with [x] views

Paladins Top Players/Streamers 2024

mutu is the top Paladins streamer of 2024 in Paladins global rankings.

Alive is the second most popular streamer of Paladins followed by z1unknown.

ChannelViews
mutu12,690
Alive10,824
z1unknown7,973
piVini_7,694
Unbe6,150

FAQs

Is Paladins down?

Click here to check the server status of Paladins.

How many Paladins players are male?

For Paladins 53% of players are male, while 47% are female as of 2024.

Is Paladins Cross platform?

Yes/NO,  Paladins is/is not cross platform.  

What is the release date of Paladins?

Paladins was released on 8 May 2018 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Paladins player?

[name] is the number one player for Paladins as of 2024.

[Video Name] is the the most popular video for Paladins.