Saints Row Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

229 Players Online

Update Saints Row Live Player Count
Saints Row Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Saints Row player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Saints Row for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Saints Row players or an update to show the most recent number of Saints Row players online.

This Saints Row live player count 2024 guide will further explore Saints Row concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Saints Row active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Saints Row all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Saints Row Overview

DeveloperVolition
Release DateAugust 29, 2006
Registered Users32 million
GenreAction adventure, Third-person Shooter
Available Platform(s)Xbox 360, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S, PlayStation 3, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Microsoft Windows, Linux, Mobile phone, Nintendo Switch, Stadia, Luna

Saints Row Live Player Count 2024

  • Saints Row has 256 daily active players with an all-time high of 2,975 players in August 2023.
  • The number of monthly Saints Row active users is more than 7,680.
  • To date, Saints Row has more than 32 million registered users.
  • Saints Row is most popular in United States with 19.63% of players.

Saints Row Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Saints Row has around 7,680 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Saints Row over the last few months. 

MonthSaints Row Active PlayersSaints Row Peak Players
Last 30 Days399786
March 20245551,232
February 2024190500
January 2024302746
December 2023313717
November 2023189467
October 2023162415
September 20235912,190

Countries With The Most Saints Row Players

Saints Row is most popular in United States in 2024, with 19.63% percentage of Saints Row players from United States, followed by Japan with 7.19% players, and Russia with 6.74% players.

CountryPercentage Of Saints Row Players 
United States19.63%
Japan7.19%
Russia6.74%
Poland5.26%
China4.37%
Others56.8%

Saints Row Key Statistics 2024

  • Saints Row has a total lifetime revenue of $55 Million.
  • ​​18 – 24 age group has the most number of Saints Row players.
  • Jacobian360 is currently the number #1 Saints Row player and is also the most popular among Saints Row fans.
  • Saints Row has generated over $55 Million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Saints Row generated $4.83 Million in 2021, $4.3 Million in 2022, and $3.8 Million in 2023 in revenue.

Saints Row Player Demographics

Saints Row player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Saints Row?

Saints Row is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 28.78% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Saints Row registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Saints Row age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Saints Row users
18 – 2428.78%
25 – 3435.35%
35 – 4416.12%
45 – 5411.54%
55 – 644.81%
65+3.39%

Saints Row Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 75.38% of Saints Row players are male and 24.62% are female. 

Male Players75.38%
Female Player24.62%

Saints Row Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Saints Row players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched702
Peak Viewers79
Average Viewers31
Peak Channels17
Average Channels10
Viewers per Channel5
Unique Channels2

Saints Row has 21.1k followers with 2k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Saints Row videos based on views are:

  1. Saints Row – bora dar voadeira alefgameplay with 246 views.
  2. FRIDAY NIGHT TORTURE! | THE SAINTS ROW REBOOT | THE JJN (4/12/24) Jacobian360 with 245 views.
  3. Das 1. mal 😀 II !bab !server !stimme DerOnkel069 with 235 views.

Saints Row Top Streamers 2024

Jacobian360 is the top Saints Row streamer of 2024 in Saints Row global rankings, and Jacobian360 is his player ID.

NoobDogYT is the second most popular streamer of Saints Row followed by Pong_Blog.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Jacobian36020Jacobian360
NoobDogYT48NoobDogYT
Pong_Blog56Pong_Blog
ロマニウス31ロマニウス
MnjauTheCat23MnjauTheCat
RuschGaming15RuschGaming

FAQs

Is Saints Row down?

Click here to check the server status of Saints Row.

How many Saints Row players are male?

For Saints Row 75.38% of players are male, while 24.62% are female as of 2024.

Is Saints Row Cross platform?  

NO, Saints Row is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Saints Row?

Saints Row was released on August 29, 2006 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Saints Row player?

Jacobian360 is the number one player for Saints Row as of 2024.

Saints Row – bora dar voadeira alefgameplay is the the most popular video for Saints Row.