Sekiro Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

6,963 Players Online

Update Sekiro Live Player Count
Sekiro Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Sekiro player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Sekiro for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Sekiro players or an update to show the most recent number of Sekiro players online.

This Sekiro live player count 2024 guide will further explore Sekiro concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Sekiro active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Sekiro all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Sekiro Overview

DeveloperFromSoftware
Release Date22 March 2019
Registered Users10 Million
GenreAction-Adventure
Available Platform(s)PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One, Stadia

Sekiro Live Player Count 2024

  • Sekiro has 6,518 Daily Active Players with an all-time high of 124,334 players in march 2019.
  • The number of monthly Sekiro active users is more than 1,95,540.
  • To date, Sekiro has more than 10 million registered users.
  • Sekiro is most popular in United States with 10.35% of players.

Sekiro Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Sekiro has around 1,95,540 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Sekiro over the last few months. 

MonthSekiro Active PlayersSekiro Peak Players
Last 30 Days7,821.918,708
March 20247,730.818,708
February 20245,617.99,816
January 20247,094.414,326
December 20237,049.614,966
November 20235,843.815,414
October 20235,719.812,579
September 20236,610.116,308
August 20234,879.89,796
July 20236,898.312,709
June 20234,147.910,392
May 20234,222.59,105
April 20236,495.417,275
March 20237,855.019,799
February 20235,542.310,574
January 20237,898.914,717

Countries With The Most Sekiro Players

Sekiro is most popular in United States in 2024, with 10.35% percentage of Sekiro players from United States, followed by Brazil with 4.91% players, and Russia with 3.72% players.

CountryPercentage Of Sekiro Players 
United States10.35%
Brazil4.91%
Russia3.72%
China2.62%
India2.43%
Others75.97%

Sekiro Key Statistics 2024

  • Sekiro has a total lifetime revenue of [x].
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 Sekiro  player and is also the most popular among Sekiro fans.
  • Sekiro has generated over [$$$] in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Sekiro generated [$$$] in 2021, [$$$] in 2022, and [$$$] in 2023 in revenue.

Sekiro Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Sekiro players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched1,97,499
Peak Viewers5777
Average Viewers1193
Peak Channels178
Average Channels104
Viewers per Channel32
Unique Channels166

Sekiro has 875k followers with 89k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Sekiro videos based on views are:

  1. 大ボス2体倒すまで終わらんSEKIRO ビッツ禁止 たかやスペシャル (takayaspecial) with 33.2k views.
  2. おはようSEKIROする ビッツ禁止 たかやスペシャル (takayaspecial) with 16.3k views.
  3. SEKIRO SPEEDGE | !new !daily !pb parkenharbor with 14.2k views.

Sekiro Top Streamers 2024

たかやスペシャル is the top Sekiro streamer of 2024 in Sekiro global rankings, and たかやスペシャル is his player ID.

Mitchriz is the second most popular streamer of Sekiro followed by Seki.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
たかやスペシャル2,476たかやスペシャル
Mitchriz1,730Mitchriz
Seki543Seki
parkenharbor984parkenharbor
MintCastella1,276MintCastella
DarioMocciaTwitch4,645DarioMocciaTwitch
dinossindgeil2,516dinossindgeil
GamesDoneQuick2,864GamesDoneQuick
JapaneseKoreanUG1,508JapaneseKoreanUG

FAQs

Is Sekiro down?

Click here to check the server status of Sekiro.

Is Sekiro Cross play?

NO,  Sekiro is not cross play.

What is the release date of Sekiro?

Sekiro was released on 22 March 2019 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Sekiro player?

たかやスペシャル is the number one player for Sekiro as of 2024.

大ボス2体倒すまで終わらんSEKIRO ビッツ禁止 たかやスペシャル (takayaspecial) is the the most popular video for Sekiro.