Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

1,487 Players Online

Update Tom Clancy's The Division 2 Live Player Count
Tom Clancy's The Division 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players or an update to show the most recent number of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players online.

This Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Overview

Developer Massive Entertainment
Release Date November 23, 2020
Registered Users 10 million
Genre Action role-playing, third-person shooter, tactical shooter
Available Platform(s) PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One, Stadia

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Live Player Count 2024

  • Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 has 1,576 daily active players with an all-time high of 113,877 players in March 2016.
  • The number of monthly Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 active users is more than 47280.
  • To date, Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 has more than 10 million registered users.
  • Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 is most popular in United States with 18.61% of players.

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 has around 47280 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 over the last few months. 

MonthTom Clancy’s The Division 2 Active PlayersTom Clancy’s The Division 2 Peak Players
Last 30 Days2,7384,727
March 20242,7614,727
February 20242,6905,388
January 20243,1846,231
December 20233,1015,904
November 20231,8893,955
October 20231,8304,605
September 20231,0401,921
August 20231,6713,045
July 20232,2963,971
June 20233,0026,684
May 20233,96214,838
April 20231,6323,373
March 20232,7294,768
February 20232,6326,093
January 20236,58310,909

Countries With The Most Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Players

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 18.61% percentage of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players from United States, followed by Germany with 9.04% players, and China with 5.14% players.

CountryPercentage Of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Players 
United States18.61%
Germany9.04%
China5.14%
United Kingdom4.88%
Canada4.02%
Others58.31%

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Key Statistics 2024

  • Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 has a total lifetime revenue of $50 million.
  • 18 – 24 Age group has the most number of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players.
  • KONGSTYLE101 is currently the number #1 Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 player and is also the most popular among Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 fans.
  • Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 has generated over $50 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 generated $14 million in 2021, $9 million in 2022, and $7 million in 2023 in revenue.

Try Our: Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Tracker

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Player Demographics

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Tom Clancy’s The Division 2?

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 42.68% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 users
18 – 2442.68%
25 – 3430.81%
35 – 4414.81%
45 – 546.15%
55 – 643.17%
65+2.38%

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 74.51% of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players are male and 25.49% are female. 

Male Players74.51%
Female Player25.49%

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched 113131
Peak Viewers1388
Average Viewers687
Peak Channels218
Average Channels127
 Viewers per Channel 6
Unique Channels94

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 has 959k followers with 420 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 videos based on views are:

  1. [DAY 8] Subathon (will it end?) || !kongathon || !1302 || !build || !gripz || !rogue || !web KONGSTYLE101 with 6.9k views
  2. 18+|| !ТГ / !boosty || Что то новое, вы просили я делаю! easy_dad with 4.1k views
  3. 18+|| !ТГ / !boosty || Фармим PVE easy_dad with 4k views

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Top Players 2024

KONGSTYLE101 is the top Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 player of 2024 in Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 global rankings, and KONGSTYLE101 is his player ID.

Rammbob is the second most popular player of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 followed by Little_Huge.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
KONGSTYLE101143KONGSTYLE101
Rammbob224Rammbob
Little_Huge105Little_Huge
OtterNas3n117OtterNas3n
ethuurz62ethuurz
ToasteyXGod114ToasteyXGod
i_am_Godlike122i_am_Godlike

FAQs

Is Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 down?

Click here to check the server status of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2.

How many Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 players are male?

For Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 74.51% of players are male, while 25.49% are female as of 2024.

Is Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Cross play? 

NO, Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 is not cross play. 

What is the release date of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2?

Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 was released on November 23, 2020, and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 player?

KONGSTYLE101 is the number one player for Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 as of 2024.

[DAY 8] Subathon (will it end?) is the the most popular video for Tom Clancy’s The Division 2.