Wallpaper Engine Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

221 Players Online

Update Wallpaper Engine Live Player Count
Wallpaper Engine Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Wallpaper Engine player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Wallpaper Engine for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Wallpaper Engine players or an update to show the most recent number of Wallpaper Engine players online.

This Wallpaper Engine live player count 2024 guide will further explore Wallpaper Engine concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Wallpaper Engine active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Wallpaper Engine all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Wallpaper Engine Overview

DeveloperKristjan Skutta, Tim Eulitz
Release Date10 October 2016
Registered Users20 million
GenreCasual, Indie, Animation & Modeling, Design & Illustration, Photo Editing, Utilities
Available Platform(s)IA-32 and x86-64

Wallpaper Engine Live Player Count 2024

  • Wallpaper Engine has 120086 daily active players with an all-time high of 150271 players in August 2023.
  • The number of monthly Wallpaper Engine active users is more than 150271.
  • To date, Wallpaper Engine has more than 20 million registered users.
  • Wallpaper Engine is most popular in China with 39.33% of players.

Wallpaper Engine Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Wallpaper Engine has around 150271 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Wallpaper Engine over the last few months.

MonthAvg. PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days69,418.6123,561
March 202470,678.2130,658
February 202475,137.1124,042
January 202478,917.7131,365
December 202372,813.4132,225
November 202370,041.5132,609
October 202371,815.4128,667
September 202369,906.7133,544
August 202376,384.6150,271
July 202374,734.3121,466
June 202369,021.4113,887
May 202362,016.7113,613
April 202364,902.4119,791
March 202365,657.4121,485
February 202373,732.6125,911
January 202379,708.9134,459
December 202282,411.1144,578
November 202271,529.0130,959
October 202267,376.8116,398
September 202261,259.9105,565
August 202259,444.095,507
July 202261,923.992,811
June 202263,214.5105,360
May 202255,837.985,111
April 202257,296.492,550
March 202255,535.190,559
February 202256,351.888,349
January 202255,413.582,336
December 202152,360.791,899
November 202146,724.3105,188
October 202143,854.869,512
September 202142,728.067,845
August 202143,325.360,440
July 202140,884.559,235
June 202139,953.962,532
May 202136,392.452,689
April 202136,127.154,493
March 202138,513.458,083
February 202141,441.460,437
January 202144,647.865,041
December 202040,570.361,970
November 202036,057.666,361
October 202032,493.450,092
September 202033,944.554,924
August 202035,429.455,155
July 202033,497.450,684
June 202030,173.243,641
May 202029,694.447,845
April 202027,277.343,257
March 202024,957.337,293
February 202020,443.230,645
January 202017,000.525,694
December 201915,294.824,959
November 201913,632.521,292
October 201912,839.822,241
September 201912,781.120,262
August 201912,282.317,325
July 201911,481.515,683
June 201910,874.417,022
May 201910,531.915,353
April 201910,227.115,770
March 20199,443.514,369
February 20199,513.513,241
January 201910,030.613,634
December 20189,356.513,288
November 20188,948.513,155
October 20187,718.911,420
September 20187,762.711,882
August 20187,806.811,536
July 20188,035.111,980
June 20187,697.812,434
May 20187,620.812,961
April 20187,721.612,474
March 20187,353.513,702
February 20186,783.79,481
January 20187,176.511,641
December 20176,851.611,397
November 20176,103.310,661
October 20175,920.59,332
September 20175,981.110,332
August 20175,496.28,443
July 20176,065.910,634
June 20176,839.112,452
May 20176,711.211,672
April 20176,943.611,941
March 20178,934.616,935
February 20178,184.620,378
January 20177,395.215,919
December 20161,518.715,732
November 201644.392
October 201644.2194
September 20160.12

Countries With The Most Wallpaper Engine Players

Wallpaper Engine is most popular in Wallpaper Engine in 2024, with 39.33% percentage of Wallpaper Engine players from China, followed by United States with 9.27% players, and Russia with 6.60% players.

CountryPercentage Of Wallpaper Engine Players
China39.33%
United States9.27%
Russia6.60%
Brazil4.94%
Germany3.75%

Wallpaper Engine Key Statistics 2024

  • Wallpaper Engine has a total lifetime revenue of $49.2m.
  • ​​13-25 age group has the most number of Wallpaper Engine players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 Wallpaper Engine  player and is also the most popular among Wallpaper Engine fans.
  • Wallpaper Engine has generated over $49.2m in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Wallpaper Engine generated $12.9m in 2021, $13m in 2022, and $10.4m in 2023 in revenue.

Wallpaper Engine Player Demographics

Wallpaper Engine player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Wallpaper Engine?

Wallpaper Engine is most popular among players in the age group 13-21 with a total of 38% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Wallpaper Engine registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Wallpaper Engine age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Wallpaper Engine users
13-2138%
22-3019%
31-4013%
41-505%
51 and above25%

Wallpaper Engine Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 57% of Wallpaper Engine players are male and 43% are female. 

Male Players57%
Female Players43%

Wallpaper Engine Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Wallpaper Engine players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

FAQs

Is Wallpaper Engine down?

Click here to check the server status of Wallpaper Engine.

How many Wallpaper Engine players are male?

For Wallpaper Engine 53% of players are male, while 47% are female as of 2024.

Is Wallpaper Engine Cross platform? =

Yes/NO,  Wallpaper Engine is/is not cross platform.  

What is the release date of Wallpaper Engine?

Wallpaper Engine was released on 10 October 2016 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Wallpaper Engine player?

[name] is the number one player for Wallpaper Engine as of 2024.

[Video Name] is the the most popular video for Wallpaper Engine.