Battlefield 5 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

19,728 Players Online

Update Battlefield 5 Live Player Count
Battlefield 5 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Battlefield 5 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Battlefield 5 for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Battlefield 5 players or an update to show the most recent number of Battlefield 5 players online.

This Battlefield 5 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Battlefield 5 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Battlefield 5 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Battlefield 5 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Battlefield 5 Overview

DeveloperDICE
Release DateNovember 20, 2018
Registered Users7 million
GenreFirst-person shooter, battle royale
Available Platform(s)PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One

Battlefield 5 Live Player Count 2024

  • Battlefield 5 has 18,000 daily active players with an all-time high of 114,017 players in November 2023.
  • The number of monthly Battlefield 5 active users is more than 5,40,000.
  • To date, Battlefield 5 has more than 7 million registered users.
  • Battlefield 5 is most popular in United States with 16.28% of players.

Battlefield 5 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Battlefield 5 has around 5,40,000 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Battlefield 5 over the last few months. 

MonthBattlefield 5 Active PlayersBattlefield 5 Peak Players
Last 30 Days21,625.561,890
February 202423,496.261,890
January 202421,115.469,779
December 202326,433.5105,302
November 202316,362.4114,017
October 20239,442.333,873
September 20236,690.518,251
August 20238,048.518,394
July 20237,957.718,119
June 20237,014.318,652
May 20236,946.220,687
April 20237,832.922,913
March 20238,069.325,772
February 202312,648.436,147
January 202316,960.743,258

Countries With The Most Battlefield 5 Players

Battlefield 5 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.28% percentage of Battlefield 5 players from United States, followed by China with 6.3% players, and United Kingdom with 5.53% players.

CountryPercentage Of Battlefield 5 Players 
United States16.28%
China6.3%
United Kingdom5.53%
Germany4.3%
Russia3.9%
Others63.68%
Top Countries Playing Battlefield 5

Battlefield 5 Key Statistics 2024

  • Battlefield 5 has a total lifetime revenue of $5.6 billion.
  • ​​18 – 24 age group has the most number of Battlefield 5 players.
  • Faustpatrone30 is currently the number #1 Battlefield 5 player and is also the most popular among Battlefield 5 fans.
  • Battlefield 5 has generated over $5.6 billion in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Battlefield 5 generated $835 million in 2021, $1.1 billion in 2022, and $1.29 billion in 2023 in revenue.

Battlefield 5 Player Demographics

Battlefield 5 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Battlefield 5?

Battlefield 5 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.69% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Battlefield 5 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Battlefield 5 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Battlefield 5 users
18 -2435.69%
25 – 3432.19%
35 – 4417.95%
45 – 547.79%
55 – 643.77%
65+2.62%

Battlefield 5 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 69.65% of Battlefield 5 players are male and 30.35% are female. 

Male Players69.65%
Female Player30.35%

Battlefield 5 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Battlefield 5 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched31 598
Peak Viewers1 737
Average Viewers193
Peak Channels75
Average Channels33
Viewers per Channel23
Unique Channels26

Battlefield 5 has 1.7 million followers with 1.1k Viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Battlefield 5 videos based on views are:

  1. STREAM DE CALIDAD | !keydrop !sonar !yt Luken with 996 views
  2. JÁ LEU O CHAT? CaDuSiMs with 83 views
  3. BUFF DOES STUFF SOMETIMES brYanBuffPants with 7 views

Battlefield 5 Top Streamers 2024

Faustpatrone30 is the top Battlefield 5 streamer of 2024 in Battlefield 5 global rankings, and Faustpatrone30 is his player ID.

CaDuSiMs is the second most popular streamer of Battlefield 5 followed by Mirliva.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Faustpatrone30125Faustpatrone30
CaDuSiMs98CaDuSiMs
Mirliva89Mirliva
Slothity21635Slothity216
Xmeagol31Xmeagol

FAQs

Is Battlefield 5 down?

Click here to check the server status of Battlefield 5.

How many Battlefield 5 players are male?

For Battlefield 5 69.65% of players are male, While 30.35% are female as of 2024.

Is Battlefield 5 Cross platform?

NO, the Battlefield 5 is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Battlefield 5?

Battlefield 5 was released on November 20, 2018 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Battlefield 5 player?

Faustpatrone30 is the number one player for Battlefield 5 as of 2024.

What is the most popular Twitch video for Battlefield 5?

on cherche du monde sur Firestorm 🔫☕️💩 – Sub Goal : !5000 SkyrrozTV is the the most popular video for Battlefield 5.