Call of Duty Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

66,085 Players Online

Update Call of Duty Live Player Count
Call of Duty Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Call of Duty player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Call of Duty for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Call of Duty players or an update to show the most recent number of Call of Duty players online.

This Call of Duty live player count 2024 guide will further explore Call of Duty concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Call of Duty active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Call of Duty all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Call of Duty Overview

Developer Infinity Ward, Treyarch, Sledgehammer Games, Raven Software
Release Date October 29, 2003
Registered Users 400 Million
Genre First-Person Shooter
Available Platform(s) Android, BlackBerry, GameCube, iOS, J2ME, Nintendo DS, Nokia N-Gage, OS X, PlayStation 2, PlayStation 3, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, PlayStation Portable, PlayStation Vita, Wii, Wii U, Windows, Xbox, Xbox 360, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

Call of Duty Live Player Count 2024

  • Call of Duty has 60,860 daily active players with an all-time high of 488,897 players in Oct 2022.
  • The number of monthly Call of Duty active users is more than 2.25 million.
  • To date, Call of Duty has more than 400 million registered users.
  • Call of Duty is most popular in United States with 21.49% of players.

Call of Duty Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Call of Duty has around 2.25 million active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Call of Duty over the last few months.

MonthCall of Duty Active PlayersCall of Duty Peak Players
Last 30 Days75,154125,834
February 202483,220154,491
January 202489,143144,838
December 2023103,126161,960
November 202395,463190,273
October 202368,396186,402
September 202355,14588,115
August 202364,866111,913
July 202360,62986,278
June 202365,050113,002
May 202363,995102,040
April 202381,332146,067
March 202386,525156,956
February 202396,141167,640
January 2023102,946167,294

Countries With The Most Call of Duty Players

Call of Duty is most popular in United States in 2024, with 21.49% percentage of Call of Duty players from United States, followed by Brazil with 6.01% players, and Mexico with 4.45% players.

CountryPercentage Of Call of Duty Players 
United States21.49%
Brazil6.01%
Mexico4.45%
United Kingdom4.1%
Germany3.71%
Others60.24%

Call of Duty Key Statistics 2024

  • Call of Duty has a total lifetime revenue of $30 billion.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Call of Duty players.
  • NICKMERCS is currently the number #1 Call of Duty player and is also the most popular among Call of Duty fans.
  • Call of Duty has generated over $30 billion in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Call of Duty generated $2.9 billion in 2021, $2.6 billion in 2022, and $3 billion in 2023 in revenue.

Call of Duty Player Demographics

Call of Duty player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Call of Duty?

Call of Duty is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.37% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Call of Duty registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Call of Duty age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Call of Duty users
18 – 2435.37%
25 – 3435.2%
35 – 4417.12%
45 – 546.84%
55 – 643.27%
65 +2.19%

Call of Duty Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 74.68% of Call of Duty players are male, and 25.32% are female. 

Male Players74.68%
Female Players25.32%

Call of Duty Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Call of Duty players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched593790
Peak Viewers8214
Average Viewers3611
Peak Channels4406
Average Channels2474
Viewers per Channel2
 Unique Channels225 

Call of Duty has 309k followers with 2.6k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Call of Duty videos based on views are:

  1. Come Support Drop A Sub Give Me Some Energy In The Chat Today with 72 views
  2. COD with 36 views
  3. 🟪STORY TIME🟪AFTERDARK WARZONE🟪COME AND VIBE🟪 anxiousassassin_ with 34 views

Call of Duty Top Streamers 2024

Qwertyx0911 is the top Call of Duty streamer of 2024 in Call of Duty global rankings, and Qwertyx0911 is his player ID.

Bmurda561 is the second most popular streamer of Call of Duty followed by TTVB3ASTGAMING.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Qwertyx0911323Qwertyx0911
Bmurda56174Bmurda561
TTVB3ASTGAMING219TTVB3ASTGAMING
MARS_G_O_D133MARS_G_O_D
blakkhoodie2 472blakkhoodie
ZellenDust611ZellenDust
mrzknosstv127mrzknosstv
pushercgn307pushercgn
elsuici06395elsuici06
kp_reaper357kp_reaper

FAQs

Is Call of Duty down?

Click here to check the server status of Call of Duty.

How many Call of Duty players are male?

For Call of Duty 74.68% of players are male, while 25.32% are female as of 2024.

Is Call of Duty Cross play? 

Yes, Call of Duty is Cross Play.

What is the release date of Call of Duty?

Call of Duty was released on October 29, 2003 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Call of Duty player?

NICKMERCS is the number one player for Call of Duty as of 2024.

HOLAAAAAAAA is the the most popular video for Call of Duty.