Halo: The Master Chief Collection Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

4,417 Players Online

Update Halo: The Master Chief Collection Live Player Count
Halo: The Master Chief Collection Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Halo: The Master Chief Collection player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Halo: The Master Chief Collection for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Halo: The Master Chief Collection players or an update to show the most recent number of Halo: The Master Chief Collection players online.

This Halo: The Master Chief Collection live player count 2024 guide will further explore Halo: The Master Chief Collection concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Halo: The Master Chief Collection active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Halo: The Master Chief Collection all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Overview

Developer343 Industries
Release DateDecember 3, 2019
Registered Users2.4 Million
GenreFirst – Person Shooter
Available Platform(s)Xbox One, Microsoft Windows

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Live Player Count 2024

  • Halo: The Master Chief Collection has 2,800 daily active players with an all-time high of 93,305 players in Dec 2019.
  • The number of monthly Halo: The Master Chief Collection active users is more than 84060.
  • To date, Halo: The Master Chief Collection has more than 2.4 million registered users.
  • Halo: The Master Chief Collection is most popular in United States with 43.08% of players.

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Halo: The Master Chief Collection has around 84060 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Halo: The Master Chief Collection over the last few months. 

MonthHalo: The Master Chief Collection Active PlayersHalo: The Master Chief Collection Peak Players
Last 30 Days5,11910,417
February 20245,60810,788
January 20244,5118,701
December 20234,0258,577
November 20233,5257,835
October 20233,2936,344
September 20233,6517,831
August 20233,6946,800
July 20235,3649,291
June 20234,6159,956
May 20233,4687,631
April 20233,8658,606
March 20233,0506,246
February 20233,1756,333
January 20233,9356,981

Countries With The Most Halo: The Master Chief Collection Players

Halo: The Master Chief Collection is most popular in United States in 2024, with 43.08% percentage of Halo: The Master Chief Collection players from United States, followed by Mexico with 8.78% players, and United Kingdom with 8.32% players.

CountryPercentage Of Halo: The Master Chief Collection Players 
United States43.08%
Mexico8.78%
United Kingdom8.32%
Canada5.01%
China3.85%
Others30.96%

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Key Statistics 2024

  • Halo: The Master Chief Collection has a total lifetime revenue of $125 million.
  • ​​18 – 24 age group has the most number of Halo: The Master Chief Collection players.
  • Summit1g is currently the number #1 Halo: The Master Chief Collection player and is also the most popular among Halo: The Master Chief Collection fans.
  • Halo: The Master Chief Collection has generated over $125 million in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Halo: The Master Chief Collection generated $27 million in 2021, $32 million in 2022, and $23 million in 2023 in revenue.

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Player Demographics

Halo: The Master Chief Collection player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Halo: The Master Chief Collection?

Halo: The Master Chief Collection is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 38.09% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Halo: The Master Chief Collection registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Halo: The Master Chief Collection age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Halo: The Master Chief Collection users
18 – 2438.09%
25 – 3436.3%
35 – 4413.88%
45 – 546.46%
55 – 642.96%
65+2.3%

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 77.58% of Halo: The Master Chief Collection players are male and 22.42% are female.

Male Players77.58%
Female Players22.42%

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Halo: The Master Chief Collection players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched132,112 
Peak Viewers15,298
Average Viewers801
Peak Channels212
Average Channels92
Viewers per Channel72
 Unique Channels80 

Halo: The Master Chief Collection has 1.6M followers with 80k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Halo: The Master Chief Collection videos based on views are:

  1. Halo BigSCOTTYYYY with 52.9k views
  2. [SCO] Starting a fight ? |665/777| -theGC- #RazerStreamer 18+ #Giveaway ColgiePlays with 8k views
  3. Halo Entertainment❗GRIND TO MAX RANK…41M XP From Max ❗ Use !youtube For Daily Vids ❗ Use The !extensions ❗ Use !donate If You Enjoy❗ Naded with 7.7k views

Halo: The Master Chief Collection Top Streamers 2024

Summit1g is the top Halo: The Master Chief Collection streamer of 2024 in Halo: The Master Chief Collection global rankings, and Summit1g is his player ID.

Naded is the second most popular streamer of Halo: The Master Chief Collection followed by SlothSG.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
summit1g9,253summit1g
Naded227Naded
SlothSG168SlothSG
BigSCOTTYYYY482BigSCOTTYYYY
III_Zoo_III132III_Zoo_III
JerValiN124JerValiN
ShiftyShifft52ShiftyShifft
MisterMonopoli82MisterMonopoli
Patty591Patty
Just_Voo_IT20Just_Voo_IT

FAQs

Is Halo: The Master Chief Collection down?

Click here to check the Server Status of Halo: The Master Chief Collection.

How many Halo: The Master Chief Collection players are male?

For Halo: The Master Chief Collection 77.58% of players are male, While 22.42% are female as of 2024.

Is Halo: The Master Chief Collection Cross platform?

Yes, Halo: The Master Chief Collection is Cross Platform.

What is the release date of Halo: The Master Chief Collection?

Halo: The Master Chief Collection was released on December 3, 2019 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Halo: The Master Chief Collection player?

Summit1g is the number one player for Halo: The Master Chief Collection as of 2024.

Halo by BigSCOTTYYYY is the the most popular video for Halo: The Master Chief Collection.