Titanfall 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

3,351 Players Online

Update Titanfall 2 Live Player Count
Titanfall 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Titanfall 2 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Titanfall 2 for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Titanfall 2 players or an update to show the most recent number of Titanfall 2 players online.

This Titanfall 2 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Titanfall 2 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Titanfall 2 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Titanfall 2 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Titanfall 2 Overview

DeveloperRespawn Entertainment
Release DateOctober 28, 2016
Registered Users4 million
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One

Titanfall 2 Live Player Count 2024

  • Titanfall 2 has 3,664 daily active players with an all-time high of 27,547 players in May 2021.
  • The number of monthly Titanfall 2 active users is more than 1,09,920.
  • To date, Titanfall 2 has more than 4 million registered users.
  • Titanfall 2 is most popular in United States with 16.28% of players.

Titanfall 2 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Titanfall 2 has around 1,09,920 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Titanfall 2 over the last few months. 

MonthTitanfall 2 Active PlayersTitanfall 2 Peak Players
Last 30 Days2,68513,371
February 20242,4074,843
January 20242,2164,017
December 20232,5675,544
November 20233,5187,529
October 20234,84410,059
September 20239,65522,733
August 20231,5163,248
July 20232,4365,886
June 20232,4017,126
May 20233,86915,787
April 20231,8375,224
March 20231,9095,822
February 20233,26710,144
January 20234,50716,522

Countries With The Most [Game Name] Players

Titanfall 2 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.28% percentage of Titanfall 2 players from United States, followed by China with 6.3% players, and United Kingdom with 5.53% players.

CountryPercentage Of Titanfall 2 Players 
United States16.28%
China6.3%
United Kingdom5.53%
Germany4.3%
Russia3.9%
Others63.68%

Titanfall 2 Key Statistics 2024

  • Titanfall 2 has a total lifetime revenue of $18 million.
  • 18 – 24 Age group has the most number of Titanfall 2 players.
  • Adriosa is currently the number #1 Titanfall 2 player and is also the most popular among Titanfall 2 fans.
  • Titanfall 2 has generated over $18 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Titanfall 2 generated $3.4 million in 2021, $3.1 million in 2022, and $2.9 million in 2023 in revenue.

Titanfall 2 Player Demographics

Titanfall 2 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Titanfall 2?

Titanfall 2 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.69% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Titanfall 2 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Titanfall 2 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Titanfall 2 users
18 – 2435.69%
25 – 3432.19%
35 – 4417.95%
45 – 547.79%
55 – 643.77%
65+2.62%

Titanfall 2 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 69.65% of Titanfall 2 players are male and 30.35% are female. 

Male Players69.65%
Female Player30.35%

[Game Name] Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Titanfall 2 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched9657
Peak Viewers497
Average Viewers61
Peak Channels47
Average Channels23
Viewers per Channel11
Unique Channels11

Titanfall 2 has 525k followers with 33 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Titanfall 2 videos based on views are:

  1. Mach 4 March GROUP STAGE WEEK 2 Titanfall2Speedruns with 4.3k views
  2. Mach 4 March BRACKET STAGE WEEK 3 Titanfall2Speedruns with 1.6k views
  3. apex movement player tries titanfall (NOT HACKED) l !rollergiveaway !discord !sens !movemementguide !rizz rMizeryTV with 1.5k views

Titanfall 2 Top Players 2024

Adriosa is the top Titanfall 2 player of 2024 in Titanfall 2 global rankings, and Adriosa is his player ID.

nastya_zoloto is the second most popular player of Titanfall 2 followed by Titanfall2Speedruns.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Adriosa224Adriosa
nastya_zoloto33nastya_zoloto
Titanfall2Speedruns137Titanfall2Speedruns
Cielwave95Cielwave
rippypi475rippypi
joanjuone30joanjuone
Hanzo_Chan52Hanzo_Chan
lethalxforcex32lethalxforcex
RIHSURI54RIHSURI

FAQs

Is Battlefield 4 down?

Click here to check the server status of Titanfall 2.

How many Titanfall 2 players are male?

For Titanfall 2 69.65% of players are male, while 30.35% are female as of 2024.

Is Titanfall 2 Cross platform?

NO, Titanfall 2 is not cross platform.

What is the release date of [Game Name]?

Titanfall 2 was released on October 28, 2016 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Battlefield 4 player?

Adriosa is the number one player for Titanfall 2 as of 2024.

Mach 4 March GROUP STAGE WEEK 2 Titanfall2Speedruns is the the most popular video for Titanfall 2.