Warframe Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

45 Players Online

Update Warframe Live Player Count
Warframe Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Warframe player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Warframe for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Warframe players or an update to show the most recent number of Warframe players online.

This Warframe live player count 2024 guide will further explore Warframe concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Warframe active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Warframe all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Warframe Overview

DeveloperDigital Extremes
Release DateMarch 25, 2013
Registered Users72 million
GenreAction role-playing, third-person shooter
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X/S, iOS

Warframe Live Player Count 2024

  • Warframe has 43,624 daily active players with an all-time high of 181,509 players in July 2021.
  • The number of monthly Warframe active users is more than 13,08,720.
  • To date, Warframe has more than 72 million registered users.
  • Warframe is most popular in United States with 23.9% of players.

Warframe Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Warframe has around 13,08,720 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Warframe over the last few months. 

MonthWarframe Active PlayersWarframe Peak Players
Last 30 Days50,53481,734
March 202450,84181,734
February 202459,24784,823
January 202464,76694,593
December 202355,59987,383
November 202345,54974,457
October 202344,34776,911
September 202339,71361,347
August 202339,58277,361
July 202338,41261,112
June 202343,89166,482
May 202354,93588,346
April 202348,355115,322
March 202340,70663,635
February 202341,93059,850
January 202340,67058,816

Countries With The Most Warframe Players

Warframe is most popular in United States in 2024, with 23.9% percentage of Warframe players from United States, followed by China with 9.16% players, and Russia with 5.86% players.

CountryPercentage Of Warframe Players 
United States23.9%
China9.16%
Russia5.86%
Canada4.01%
France3.06%
Others54.01%

Warframe Key Statistics 2024

  • Warframe has a total lifetime revenue of $4.32 billion.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Warframe players.
  • Wisp is currently the number #1 Warframe player and is also the most popular among Warframe fans.
  • Warframe has generated over $4.32 billion in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Warframe generated $232 Million in 2021, $376 Million in 2022, and $415 Million in 2023 in revenue.

Warframe Player Demographics

Warframe player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Warframe?

Warframe is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 52.73% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Warframe registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Warframe age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Warframe users
18 – 2452.73%
25 – 3428.9%
35 – 4410.67%
45 – 543.84%
55 – 642.15%
65+1.71%

Warframe Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 75.7% of Warframe players are male and 24.3% are female. 

Male Players75.7%
Female Player24.3%

Warframe Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Warframe players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Peak Viewers40,862
Average Viewers22,632
Hours Watched265,920
Live Views702,164
Followers Gain14,102
Airtime11h 45m

Warframe has 3.3M followers with 3.1K viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Warframe videos based on views are:

  1. Warframe | Prime Time 386: Dante Unbound Playthrough [SPOILERS] Warframe with 98.8k views.
  2. WARFRAME | Dante Unbound Update Stream with Community Director Megan Everett! Warframe with 76.3k views.
  3. [DROPS] Dante Unbound Update New Warframe OP! Let’s Farm Loot Today With Warframe! pupsker with 75.9k views.

Warframe Top Streamers 2024

Wisp is the top Warframe streamer of 2024 in Warframe global rankings, and Wisp is her player ID.

Saryn is the second most popular streamer of Warframe followed by Dante.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Wisp10,000Wisp
Saryn8,500Saryn
Dante9,200Dante
Octavia11,000Octavia
Mesa12,500Mesa
Khora7,800Khora
Revenant6,300Revenant
Volt8,000Volt
Gauss7,200Gauss
Protea9,500Protea

FAQs

Is Warframe down?

Click here to check the server status of Warframe.

How many Warframe players are male?

For Warframe 75.7% of players are male, while 24.3% are female as of 2024.

Is Warframe Cross platform? 

Yes, Warframe is cross platform.

What is the release date of Warframe?

Warframe was released on March 25, 2013, and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Warframe player?

Wisp is the number one player for Warframe as of 2024.

Prime Time 386: Dante Unbound Playthrough [SPOILERS] Warframe is the the most popular video for Warframe.