Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

92
Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Player Count

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 players or an update to show the most recent number of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 players online.

This Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Call of Duty Black Ops 3 Overview

DeveloperTreyarch
Release DateNovember 6, 2015
Registered Users7.47 million
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)PC, PS4, Xbox One

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Live Player Count 2024

  • Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 has 5255 daily active players with an all-time high of 63681 players in November 2015.
  • The number of monthly Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 active users is more than 63681.
  • To date, Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 has more than 7.47 million registered users.
  • Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 is most popular in United States with 22.22% of players.

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 has around 63681 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 over the last few months.

MonthAvg. PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days4,897.29,707
March 20244,779.39,707
February 20244,170.08,763
January 20243,893.57,714
December 20233,429.77,387
November 20233,810.18,072
October 20234,415.39,018
September 20235,336.911,218
August 20236,030.211,864
July 20237,099.612,159
June 20235,992.412,178
May 20236,973.814,112
April 20236,195.213,783
March 20236,174.915,602
February 20235,720.012,875
January 20235,297.310,861

Countries With The Most Call of Duty Black Ops 3 Players

Call of Duty Black Ops 3 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 22.22% percentage of Call of Duty Black Ops 3 players from United States, followed by China with 5.85% players, and United Kingdom with 4.71% players.

CountryPercentage Of Call of Duty Black Ops 3 Players 
United States22.22%
China5.85%
United Kingdom4.71%
Brazil4.61%
Germany3.40%

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Key Statistics 2024

  • Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 has a total lifetime revenue of $314,691,222.72.
  • ​​15-19 age group has the most number of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 players.
  • Johnathan Perez is currently the number #1 Call Of Duty Black Ops 3  player and is also the most popular among Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 fans.
  • Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 has generated over $314,691,222.72 in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 generated $30.99 million in 2021, $30.97 million in 2022, and $29.59 in 2023 in revenue.

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Player Demographics

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Call Of Duty Black Ops 3?

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 is most popular among players in the age group 15-19 with a total of 52.19% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Call of Duty Black Ops 3 users
10-143.8%
15-1952.19%
20-2425.95%
30-343.5%
35-391.77%

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 48% of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 players are male and 52% are female

Male Players48%
Female Players52%

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Live Viewers55
Live Channels40
Rank#258
Avg. Viewers, 7 Days438
Avg. Channels, 7 Days114
Hours Watched, 7 Days73,628
Total Hours Watched77,271

Call of Duty Black Ops 3 has 6.4M followers with 218 Viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

The top 3 Call of Duty Black Ops 3 videos based on views are:

  1. 99% of clay quit before they make it brick | !merch with 6,272 views
  2. freckTheDragonsAreStarving with 5,379 views
  3. $200 2v2 chall !socials with 4,635 views

Duty Black Ops 3 Top Players 2024

Johnathan Perez is the top Duty Black Ops 3 player of 2024 in Duty Black Ops 3 global rankings, and John is his player ID.

Jordan Kaplan is the second most popular player/streamer of Duty Black Ops 3 followed by Austin Liddicoat.

ChannelViewer Hours
freckleston121,293
goorilaa19,998
RishOfficial10,829
xSMA3337,426
imac2345,809

FAQs

Is Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 down?

Click here to check the server status of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3.

How many Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 players are male?

For Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 48% of players are male, while 52% are female as of 2024.

Is Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 Cross platform? 

Yes/NO,  Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 is/is not cross platform.    

What is the release date of Call Of Duty Black Ops 3?

Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 was released on November 6, 2015 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 player?

Johnathan Perez is the number one player for Call Of Duty Black Ops 3 as of 2024.

99% of clay quit before they make it brick | !merch is the the most popular video for Call Of Duty Black Ops 3.