Call of Duty Warzone Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

79,226 Players Online

Update Call of Duty Warzone Live Player Count
Call of Duty Warzone Live Player Count

You are viewing the live Call of Duty Warzone player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Call of Duty Warzone for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Call of Duty Warzone players or an update to show the most recent number of Call of Duty Warzone players online.

This Call of Duty Warzone live player count 2024 guide will further explore Call of Duty Warzone concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Call of Duty Warzone active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Call of Duty Warzone all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Also Read: Fornite Player Count – How Many People Are Playing Now?

Call of Duty Warzone Overview

DeveloperRaven Software Infinity Ward
Release DateMarch 10, 2020
Registered Users165 million
GenreBattle royale, first-person shooter
Available Platform(s)PlayStation 4, Windows, Xbox One

Call of Duty Warzone Live Player Count 2024

  • Call of Duty Warzone has 85,000 daily active players with an all-time high of 488,897 players in October 2022.
  • The number of monthly Call of Duty Warzone active users is more than 2496612.
  • To date, Call of Duty Warzone has more than 165 million registered users and this number is increasing day by day.
  • Call of Duty Warzone is most popular in United States with 21.49% of players.
Call of Duty Warzone

Call of Duty Warzone Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Call of Duty Warzone has around 2496612 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Call of Duty Warzone over the last few months. 

MonthCall of Duty Warzone Active PlayersCall of Duty Warzone Peak Players
Last 30 Days80,161.6154,491
February 202483,220.4154,491
January 202489,143.7144,838
December 2023103,126.0161,960
November 202395,463.4190,273
October 202368,396.5186,402
September 202355,145.688,115
August 202364,866.3111,913
July 202360,629.486,278
June 202365,050.0113,002
May 202363,995.2102,040
April 202381,332.1146,067
March 202386,525.8156,956
February 202396,141.0167,640
January 2023102,946.1167,294

Call of Duty Warzone Registered Users

As of 2024, Call of Duty Warzone has more than 165 million registered users worldwide.

Considering how popular the game is, the No. of Call of Duty Warzone registered users will increase in the future.

YearCall of Duty Warzone Registered Users
2023165 million
2022125 million
2021100 million
201975 million

Countries With The Most Call of Duty Warzone Players

Call of Duty Warzone is most popular in United States in 2024, with 21.49% percentage of Call of Duty Warzone players from United States, followed by Brazil with 6.01% players, and Mexico with 4.45% players.

Call of Duty Warzone Live Player Count & Statistics 2024
CountryPercentage Of Call of Duty Warzone Players 
United States21.49%
Brazil6.01%
Mexico4.45%
United Kingdom4.1%
Germany3.71%
Others60.24%

Call of Duty Warzone Key Statistics 2024

  • Call of Duty Warzone has a total lifetime revenue of $30 Billion.
  • ​​18 – 24 age group has the most number of Call of Duty Warzone players.
  • Diabiffle is currently the number #1 Call of Duty Warzone player and is also the most popular among Call of Duty Warzone fans.
  • Call of Duty Warzone has generated over $30 billion in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Call of Duty Warzone generated $14 billion in 2021, $23.47 billion in 2022, and $30 billion in 2023 in revenue.

Call of Duty Warzone Player Demographics

Call of Duty Warzone player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Call of Duty Warzone?

Call of Duty Warzone is most popular among players in the age group 18 -24 with a total of 35.37% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Call of Duty Warzone registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Call of Duty Warzone age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Call of Duty Warzone users
18 – 2435.37%
25 – 3435.2%
35 – 4417.12%
45 – 546.84%
55 – 643.27%
65+2.19%

Call of Duty Warzone Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 74.68% of Call of Duty Warzone players are male and 25.32% are female. 

Male Players74.68%
Female Player25.32%

Call of Duty Warzone Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Call of Duty Warzone players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched 7 079 620
Peak Viewers81 898
Average Viewers42 649
Peak Channels7 448
Average Channels3 846
Viewers per Channel11
Unique Channels2 163

Call of Duty Warzone has 21.4 Million followers with 30.2k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Call of Duty Warzone videos based on views are:

  1. 1 RANKED GRIND (CURRENTLY #2) | @DiazBiffle DiazBiffle with 5.6k views
  2. 1 In the WORLD! | !socials | !loadout | @adriann with 2.6k views
  3. BACK HOME!!! – 1030+ WINS – WZ W/ BOBBYPOFF ALL NIGHT BobbyPoffGaming with 2k views

Call of Duty Warzone Top Streamers 2024

Ernesto is the top Call of Duty Warzone streamer of 2024 in Call of Duty Warzone global ranking, and DiazBiffle is his player ID.

adriann is the second most popular streamer of Call of Duty Warzone followed by BobbyPoffGaming.

Channel NameLive viewersPlayer ID
DiazBiffle5 432DiazBiffle
adriann2 567adriann
BobbyPoffGaming2 042BobbyPoffGaming
mertabimula1 820mertabimula
its_iron1 312its_iron
MausAbi1 287MausAbi
Nixstah1 033Nixstah
dieserkingphil747dieserkingphil
BigCartiier696BigCartiier
Mingod687Mingod

FAQs

Is Call of Duty Warzone down?

Click here to check the server status of Call of Duty Warzone.

How many Call of Duty Warzone players are male?

For Call of Duty Warzone 74.68% of players are male, while 25.32% are female as of 2024.

Is Call of Duty Warzone Cross platform?

Yes, Call of Duty Warzone is Cross Platform.

What is the release date of Call of Duty Warzone?

 Call of Duty Warzone was released on March 10, 2020 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Call of Duty Warzone player?

Thomas Trewren is the number one player for Call of Duty Warzone as of 2024.