Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

1,116 Players Online

Update Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Live Player Count
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Call of Duty: Modern Warfare player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players or an update to show the most recent number of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players online.

This Call of Duty: Modern Warfare live player count 2024 guide will further explore Call of Duty: Modern Warfare concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Call of Duty: Modern Warfare all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Overview

DeveloperInfinity Ward
Release DateOctober 25, 2019
Registered Users356 million
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, Xbox One

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Live Player Count 2024

  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare has 23,000 daily active players with an all-time high of 3,581 players in October, 2023.
  • The number of monthly Call of Duty: Modern Warfare active users is more than 6,90,000.
  • To 2019, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare has more than 356 million registered users.
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare is most popular in United States with 21.49% of players.

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare has around 6,90,000 Active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare over the last few months. 

MonthCall of Duty: Modern Warfare Active PlayersCall of Duty: Modern Warfare Peak Players
Last 30 Days996.12,141
February 20241,105.02,151
January 2024913.01,705
December 20231,074.82,360
November 20231,240.83,581
October 2023824.01,640
September 20231,171.53,195
August 2023965.51,941
July 20231,180.72,408
June 2023914.02,647
May 20231,084.72,930
April 2023273.9562
March 2023594.71,491

Countries With The Most Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Players

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare is most popular in United States in 2024, with 21.49% percentage of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players from United States, followed by Brazil with 6.01% players, and Mexico with 4.45% players.

CountryPercentage Of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Players 
United States21.49%
Brazil6.01%
Mexico4.45%
United Kingdom4.1%
Germany3.71%
Others60.24%

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Key Statistics 2024

  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare has a total lifetime revenue of $7.53 Billion.
  • ​​18 – 34 age group has the most number of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players.
  • allie_tinsleybk is currently the number #1 Call of Duty: Modern Warfare player and is also the most popular among Call of Duty: Modern Warfare fans.
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare has generated over $7.53 billion in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare generated $1.913 billion in 2021, $2.46 billion in 2022, and $3.01 billion in Q2 2023 in Revenue.

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Player Demographics

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Call of Duty: Modern Warfare?

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare is most popular among players in the age group 18- 34 with a total of 70.39% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Call of Duty: Modern Warfare registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare users
18 – 2435.37%
25 – 3435.2%
35 – 4417.12%
45 – 546.84%
55 – 643.27%
65+2.19%

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 25.32% of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players are male and 74.68% are female. 

Male Players25.32%
Female Player74.68%

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched11 765
Peak Viewers284
Average Viewers73
Peak Channels76
Average Channels35
Viewers per Channel4
Unique Channels8

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare has 3.8 Million followers with 52 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Call of Duty: Modern Warfare videos based on views are:

  1. 🔥✌🏼I’m Breaking The Game😎🔥 VIVIDMANG0 with 12 views
  2. Good Vibes Only:) On the road to affiliate! ItsSapphryn with 5 views
  3. IRIDESCENT PLAYER LOSES SR avaxityy with 4 views

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Top Players 2024

allie_tinsleybk is the top Call of Duty: Modern Warfare player of 2024 in Call of Duty: Modern Warfare global ranking, and allie_tinsleybk is his player ID.

rellirel82 is the second most popular player of [Game Name] followed by Kion_Leonidas.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
allie_tinsleybk2,809allie_tinsleybk
rellirel821,097rellirel82
Kion_Leonidas1,095Kion_Leonidas
Elevated_Images798Elevated_Images
hypnotize_22691hypnotize_22
princesstv01_517princesstv01_

FAQs

Is Call of Duty: Modern Warfare down?

Click here to check the server status of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare.

How many Call of Duty: Modern Warfare players are male?

For Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 74.68%% of players are male, while 25.32% are female as of 2024.

Is Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Cross platform?

Yes, the Call of Duty: Modern Warfare is Cross Platform.

What is the release date of Call of Duty: Modern Warfare?

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare was released on October 25, 2019 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Call of Duty: Modern Warfare player?

allie_tinsleybk is the number one player for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare as of 2024.

I’m Breaking The Game😎🔥 VIVIDMANG0 is the the most popular video for Call of Duty: Modern Warfare.