Deceive Inc Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

17 Players Online

Update Among Us Live Player Count
Deceive Inc Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Deceive Inc player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Deceive Inc for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Deceive Inc players or an update to show the most recent number of Deceive Inc players online.

This Deceive Inc live player count 2024 guide will further explore Deceive Inc concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Deceive Inc active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Deceive Inc all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Deceive Inc Overview

DeveloperDeception Inc.
Release Date13 September 2019
Registered Users12 million
GenreDrama, Mystery
Available Platform(s)Android, iOS, and web

Deceive Inc Live Player Count 2024

  • Deceive Inc has 20 daily active players with an all-time high of 8,499 players in March 2023.
  • The number of monthly Deceive Inc active users is more than 600.
  • To date, Deceive Inc has more than 12 million registered users.
  • Deceive Inc is most popular in United States with 12.24% of players.

Deceive Inc Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Deceive Inc has around 600 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Deceive Inc over the last few months. 

MonthAvg. PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days109319
March 20242601,414
February 202448427
January 2024113270
December 2023110260
November 2023148407
October 2023185616
September 2023197413
August 2023228764
July 2023363850
June 2023343709
May 20231,2527,740
April 20231,7118,499
March 20231,0671,747

Countries With The Most Deceive Inc Players

Deceive Inc is most popular in United States in 2024, with 12.24% percentage of Deceive Inc players from United States, followed by Paraguay with 3.69% players, and Vietnam with 3.36% players.

CountryPercentage Of Deceive Inc Players 
United States12.24%
Paraguay3.69%
Vietnam3.36%
Indonesia3.33%
Turkey3.29%
Others74.1%

Deceive Inc Key Statistics 2024

  • Deceive Inc has a total lifetime revenue of $2 million Dollar.
  • ChilledChaos is currently the number #1 Deceive Inc player and is also the most popular among Deceive Inc fans.
  • Deceive Inc has generated over $2 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Deceive Inc generated $650k in 2021, $580k in 2022, and $730k in 2023 in revenue.

Deceive Inc Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Deceive Inc players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched27,564
Peak Viewers8,137
Average Viewers225
Peak Channels19
Average Channels5
Viewers per Channel428

Deceive Inc has 12K followers with 20k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Deceive Inc videos based on views are:

  1. IM TRYING TO DECEIVE IF THESE NU- never mind… w/ @chilledchaos Crew! BonsaiBroz with 5k views.
  2. Deceive Inc Custom Lobbies! #Factor75partner !factor Courtilly with 3.3k views.
  3. Deceive INC with my creator friends FooYa with 3k views.

Deceive Inc Top Streamers 2024

ChilledChaos is the top Deceive Inc streamer of 2024 in Deceive Inc global rankings, and ChilledChaos is his player ID.

DooleyNotedGaming is the second most popular streamer of Deceive Inc followed by KaraCorvus.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
ChilledChaos4422ChilledChaos
DooleyNotedGaming2501DooleyNotedGaming
KaraCorvus570KaraCorvus
Dhalucard2825Dhalucard
FooYa354FooYa
FullmetalCroak67FullmetalCroak
WillyWonka19038WillyWonka190
BonsaiBroz230BonsaiBroz

FAQs

Is Deceive Inc down?

Click here to check the server status of Deceive Inc.

Is Deceive Inc Cross platform? 

Yes, Deceive Inc is cross platform.

What is the release date of Deceive Inc?

Deceive Inc was released on 13 September 2019 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Deceive Inc player?

ChilledChaos is the number one player for Deceive Inc as of 2024.

Deceive INC with my creator friends FooYa is the the most popular video for Deceive Inc.