Garrys Mod Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

108 Players Online

Update arma reforger Live Player Count

Garrys Mod Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Garrys Mod player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Garrys Mod for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Garrys Mod players or an update to show the most recent number of Garrys Mod players online.

This Garrys Mod live player count 2024 guide will further explore Garrys Mod concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Garrys Mod active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Garrys Mod all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Garrys Mod Overview

DeveloperFacepunch Studios
Release DateWindows – 29 November 2006 <br> Mac OS X – 23 September 2010 <br> Linux – 5 June 2013
Registered Users40 million 
GenreSandbox
Available PlatformWindows , Mac OS X , Linux

Garrys Mod Live Player Count 2024

  • Garrys Mod has 28024 daily active players with an all-time high of 73750 players in Jan 2015.
  • The number of monthly Garrys Mod active users is more than 73750.
  • To date, Garrys Mod has more than 40 million registered users.
  • Garrys Mod is most popular in United States with 30% of players.

Garrys Mod Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Garrys Mod has around 73750 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Garrys Mod over the last few months.

MonthActive PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days21,566.338,902
March 202421,563.238,902
February 202420,326.836,645
January 202422,023.938,297
December 202319,787.734,888
November 202318,960.736,290
October 202318,678.734,157
September 202318,931.134,486
August 202323,970.736,844
July 202326,701.739,463
June 202324,009.138,960
May 202321,574.338,623
April 202321,871.738,939
March 202321,402.138,970
February 202322,895.643,508
January 202325,203.145,181
December 202223,117.039,296
November 202221,942.844,316
October 202222,044.940,118
September 202222,778.144,439
August 202228,859.644,204
July 202229,233.043,359
June 202226,814.542,290
May 202223,003.940,925
April 202222,740.340,079
March 202222,272.740,548
February 202225,213.843,667
January 202226,379.845,812
December 202122,330.338,682
November 202121,959.340,869
October 202122,089.844,654
September 202121,523.539,242
August 202127,399.541,736
July 202127,564.739,573
June 202125,078.239,465
May 202124,382.241,150
April 202125,108.041,837
March 202125,019.742,699
February 202127,741.345,995
January 202128,054.446,668
December 202024,362.541,597
November 202024,014.541,428
October 202022,775.039,824
September 202022,396.938,216
August 202028,184.141,437
July 202029,239.042,318
June 202029,115.042,557
May 202031,974.652,658
April 202038,759.059,682
March 202032,020.861,933
February 202024,805.045,063
January 202026,582.549,001
December 201924,260.744,534
November 201921,533.841,070
October 201920,281.239,520
September 201921,126.441,436
August 201927,440.141,907
July 201930,954.447,362
June 201929,241.047,984
May 201924,490.247,105
April 201925,250.248,291
March 201925,679.148,267
February 201926,411.749,239
January 201929,084.353,218
December 201825,707.048,799
November 201824,460.949,693
October 201822,775.345,573
September 201822,735.245,605
August 201831,232.348,101
July 201834,369.652,636
June 201830,091.852,300
May 201824,846.147,581
April 201825,247.246,921
March 201826,730.250,266
February 201828,612.653,530
January 201831,755.460,078
December 201728,716.453,203
November 201726,034.652,605
October 201725,844.152,376
September 201726,093.752,726
August 201734,217.353,370
July 201734,957.753,019
June 201732,517.454,424
May 201727,900.457,000
April 201730,715.459,032
March 201728,481.857,946
February 201731,924.262,069
January 201734,615.168,016
December 201631,132.260,887
November 201626,867.856,678
October 201626,279.251,015
September 201626,077.953,570
August 201636,244.956,748
July 201638,341.459,522
June 201634,747.059,819
May 201629,271.658,486
April 201630,769.959,069
March 201630,958.258,183
February 201634,290.364,930
January 201637,432.869,854
December 201532,256.665,324
November 201526,362.160,907
October 201525,704.250,740
September 201525,602.351,555
August 201536,006.857,865
July 201534,007.653,414
June 201531,106.351,539
May 201527,762.352,285
April 201529,433.359,154
March 201530,297.865,458
February 201534,120.467,527
January 201536,142.673,750
December 201432,034.259,773
November 201426,910.760,734
October 201426,056.854,617
September 201426,252.052,741
August 201434,337.651,503
July 201435,001.361,425
June 201431,239.068,101
May 201424,557.947,497
April 201425,563.948,674
March 201423,922.447,455
February 201425,494.453,387
January 201428,318.757,327
December 201323,650.053,559
November 201318,148.938,574
October 201316,791.733,252
September 201320,672.047,070
August 201320,829.734,321
July 201319,277.433,522
June 201313,800.823,434
May 201312,034.522,094
April 201313,753.327,237
March 201314,262.228,326
February 201314,254.628,488
January 201313,643.524,427
December 201210,729.822,009
November 20128,272.517,995
October 20125,580.014,158
September 20124,529.111,674
August 20126,867.310,711
July 20127,965.912,253

Countries With The Most Garrys Mod Players

Garrys Mod is most popular in United States in 2024, with 30% percentage of Garrys Mod players from United States, followed by Germany with 20% players, and United Kingdom with 15% players.

CountryPercentage of Players
United States30%
Germany20%
United Kingdom15%

Garrys Mod Key Statistics 2024

  • Garrys Mod has a total lifetime revenue of $150.9m.
  • ​​18-24 age group has the most number of Garrys Mod players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 Garrys Mod  player and is also the most popular among Garrys Mod fans.
  • Garrys Mod has generated over $150.9m in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Garrys Mod generated $10 million in 2021, $15 in 2022, and $18 in 2023 in revenue.

Garrys Mod Player Demographics

Garrys Mod player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Garrys Mod?

Garrys Mod is most popular among players in the age group 18-24 with a total of 42% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Garrys Mod registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Garrys Mod age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Users
18-2442%
25-3423%
35-4410%
Others25%

Garrys Mod Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 48.7% of Garrys Mod players are male and 51.3% are female.

Male Players48.7%
Female Players51.3%

Garrys Mod Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Garrys Mod players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 

Live Viewers131
Live Channels15
Rank106
Avg. Viewers (7 days)2,549
Avg. Channels (7 days)35
Hours Watched (7 days)417,657
Peak Viewers138,837
 

Garrys Mod has 109,797 followers with 138,837 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Garrys Mod videos based on views are:

  1. Soda Tries the New Camera Meta with 100,614 views
  2. Poke Recreates Train in Gmod with 51,313 views
  3. KEEP STEALING with 44,199 views

Garrys Mod Top Streamers 2024

gavyriashow is the top Garrys Mod streamer of 2024 in Garrys Mod global rankings.

RadiantRegin is the second most popular streamer of Garrys Mod followed by Heritaaa.

ChannelViews
gavyriashow56
RadiantRegin30
Heritaaa9
Catapocalipsis8
Nickgame986
 
FAQs

Is Garrys Mod down?

Click here to check the server status of Garrys Mod.

How many Garrys Mod players are male?

For Garrys Mod 48.7% of players are male, while 51.3% are female as of 2024.

Is Garrys Mod Cross platform?

Yes/NO,  Garrys Mod is/is not cross platform.   

What is the release date of Garrys Mod?

Garrys Mod was released on 29 November 2006 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Garrys Mod player?

[name] is the number one player for Garrys Mod as of 2024.

gavyriashow is the the most popular video for [Game Name].