7 Days To Die Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

69 Players Online 

Update 7 days to die Live Player Count
7 Days To Die Live Player Count

You are viewing the live 7 Days To Die player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of 7 Days To Die for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of 7 Days To Die players or an update to show the most recent number of 7 Days To Die players online.

This 7 Days To Die live player count 2024 guide will further explore 7 Days To Die concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of 7 Days To Die active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing 7 Days To Die all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

7 Days To Die Overview

Developer  The Fun Pimps
Release Date December 13, 2013
GenreSurvival horror
 Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, OS X, Linux, PlayStation 4, Xbox One

7 Days To Die Live Player Count 2024

  • 7 Days To Die has 1500 daily active players with an all-time high of 96,208 players in July 2023.
  • The number of monthly 7 Days To Die active users is more than 25000.
  • 7 Days To Die is the most popular in the United States with 26.38% of players.

7 Days To Die Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, 7 Days To Die has around 25000 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for 7 Days To Die over the last few months. 

Month7 Days To Die Active Players7 Days To Die Peak Players
March 202423,397.244,819
February 202422,706.842,344
January 202429,884.253,197
December 202328,883.653,169
November 202331,591.158,223
October 202326,085.854,277
September 202325,135.846,122
August 202334,592.864,588
July 202353,996.796,208
June 202332,505.573,350
May 202318,594.031,801
April 202320,989.837,367

Countries With The Most 7 Days To Die Players

7 Days To Die is most popular in the United States in 2024, with 26.38% percentage of 7 Days To Die players from the United States, followed by Russia with 9.09% players, and China with 6.69% players.

CountryPercentage Of 7 Days To Die Players 
United States26.38%
Russia9.09%
China6.69%
Germany6.13%
United Kingdom5.77%

7 Days To Die Key Statistics 2024

  • 7 Days To Die has a total lifetime revenue of $200 million.
  • 18-24 age group has the most number of 7 Days To Die players.
  • 7 Days To Die has generated over $200 million in revenue since its release. 

7 Days To Die Player Demographics

7 Days To Die player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays 7 Days To Die?

7 Days To Die is most popular among players in the age group 18-24 with a total of 38.97% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to 7 Days To Die registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for 7 Days To Die age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of 7 Days To Die users
18-2438.96%
25-3435.85%
35-4413.75%
45-546.05%
55-642.9%
65+2.48%

7 Days To Die Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 78.11% of 7 Days To Die players are male and 21.89% are female. 

Male Players78.11%
Female Player21.89%

7 Days To Die Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for 7 Days To Die players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched262 026
Peak Viewers16 328
Average Viewers1 583
Peak Channels194
Average Channels122

7 Days To Die has 2.1M Followers followers with 549 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 7 Days To Die videos based on views are:

  1. 7 DAYS TO DIE 🤍 !s !supps with 58,945 views
  2. 🧟 7D2D FINAL 🧟 + ❄️ FROSTPUNK 2 with 45,452 views
  3. Севендейка, 3 неделя  with 28,419 views

7 Days To Die Top Streamers 2024

elisagalina is the top 7 Days To Die streamer of 2024 in 7 Days To Die global rankings, and elisagalina is her player ID.

zoochamp is the second most popular streamer of 7 Days To Die followed by PerfectTrip.

ChannelViewer hoursPeak viewers
elisagalina36,917886
zoochamp22,789163
PerfectTrip9,42670
Frantic_Dan8,936176
Thadrius8,625250

FAQs

Is 7 Days To Die down?

Click here to check the server status of 7 Days To Die.

How many 7 Days To Die players are male?

For 7 Days To Die 78.11% of players are male, while 21.89% are female as of 2024.

Is 7 Days To Die Cross platform? OR  Is 7 Days To Die Cross play? 

Yes,  7 Days To Die is partially cross-platform compatible.

What is the release date of 7 Days To Die?

7 Days To Die was released on December 13, 2013, and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 7 Days To Die Streamer?

elisagalina is the number-one Streamer for 7 Days To Die as of 2024.

7 DAYS TO DIE 🤍 !s !supps with 58,945 views is the most popular video for 7 Days To Die.