Goose Goose Duck Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

3,565 Players Online

Update Goose Goose Duck Live Player Count
Goose Goose Duck Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Goose Goose Duck player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Goose Goose Duck for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Goose Goose Duck players or an update to show the most recent number of Goose Goose Duck players online.

This Goose Goose Duck live player count 2024 guide will further explore Goose Goose Duck concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Goose Goose Duck active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Goose Goose Duck all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Goose Goose Duck Overview

DeveloperGaggle Studios, Inc
Release DateOctober 3, 2021
Registered Users67 Million
GenreCasual, Indie, Massively Multiplayer, Strategy, and Free to Play
Available Platform(s)Windows, PC (Steam), Mac, iOS, Android3

Goose Goose Duck Live Player Count 2024

  • Goose Goose Duck has 3,844 daily active players with an all-time high of 701,898 players in Dec 2022.
  • The number of monthly Goose Goose Duck active users is more than 1,15,320.
  • To date, Goose Goose Duck has more than 67 million registered users.
  • Goose Goose Duck is most popular in Russia with 14.07% of players.

Goose Goose Duck Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Goose Goose Duck has around 1,15,320 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Goose Goose Duck over the last few months. 

MonthGoose Goose Duck Active PlayersGoose Goose Duck Peak Players
Last 30 Days6,30922,351
March 20246,74724,428
February 20248,20531,496
January 202410,13139,356
December 20237,84729,157
November 20236,82024,003
October 20237,54728,431
September 20237,45224,241
August 20238,40525,212
July 20238,72228,512
June 202310,87542,019
May 202313,72559,266
April 202322,058108,946
March 202334,640189,672
February 202373,354349,402
January 2023121,553701,898

Countries With The Most Goose Goose Duck Players

Goose Goose Duck is most popular in Russia in 2024, with 14.07% percentage of Goose Goose Duck players from Russia, followed by Brazil with 11.49% players, and China with 11.26% players.

CountryPercentage Of Goose Goose Duck Players 
Russia14.07%
Brazil11.49%
China11.26%
Vietnam8.77%
United States8.25%
Others46.14%

Goose Goose Duck Key Statistics 2024

  • Goose Goose Duck has a total lifetime revenue of 587 million Euro.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Goose Goose Duck players.
  • orkpod is currently the number #1 Goose Goose Duck player and is also the most popular among Goose Goose Duck fans.
  • Goose Goose Duck has generated over 587 million Euro in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Goose Goose Duck generated 287 Million Euro in 2021, 137 Million Euro in 2022, and 151 Million Euro in 2023 in Revenue.

Goose Goose Duck Player Demographics

Goose Goose Duck player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Goose Goose Duck?

Goose Goose Duck is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 45.84% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Goose Goose Duck registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Goose Goose Duck age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Goose Goose Duck users
18 – 2445.84%
25 – 3427.15%
35 – 4415.47%
45 – 546.32%
55 – 643.12%
65+2.1%

Goose Goose Duck Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 68.95% of Goose Goose Duck players are male and 31.05% are female. 

Male Players68.95%
Female Player31.05%

Goose Goose Duck Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Goose Goose Duck players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched1,33,094
Peak Viewers19,814
Average Viewers817
Peak Channels96
Average Channels27
Viewers per Channel206
Unique Channels145

Goose Goose Duck has 150k followers with 120k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Goose Goose Duck videos based on views are:

  1. chaos ٩◔‿◔۶ 🍉 !gaza WhatifJulia with 29.9k views.
  2. Гуся гоняю по экрану, потом Кингдом Кам !bb UselessMouth with 28.6k views.
  3. FAZENDO COMPRAS MrFalll with 11.3k views.

Goose Goose Duck Top Streamers 2024

orkpod is the top Goose Goose Duck streamer of 2024 in Goose Goose Duck global rankings, and orkpod is his player ID.

C_a_k_e is the second most popular streamer of Goose Goose Duck followed by DMITRY_BALE.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
orkpod6953orkpod
C_a_k_e5679C_a_k_e
DMITRY_BALE2248DMITRY_BALE
DieDoni2088DieDoni
vika_karter1453vika_karter

FAQs

Is Goose Goose Duck down?

Click here to check the server status of Goose Goose Duck.

How many Goose Goose Duck players are male?

For Goose Goose Duck 68.95% of players are male, while 31.05% are female as of 2024.

Is Goose Goose Duck Cross platform?

Yes, Goose Goose Duck is cross platform.

What is the release date of Goose Goose Duck?

Goose Goose Duck was released on October 3, 2021 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Goose Goose Duck player?

orkpod is the number one player for Goose Goose Duck as of 2024.

FAZENDO COMPRAS MrFalll is the the most popular video for Goose Goose Duck.