Atlas Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

339 Players Online

Update atlas Live Player Count
Atlas Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Atlas player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Atlas for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Atlas players or an update to show the most recent number of Atlas players online.

This Atlas live player count 2024 guide will further explore Atlas concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Atlas active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Atlas all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Atlas Overview

DeveloperGAD
Release Date8 March 2019
Registered Users2 million
GenreAction-Adventure
Available Platform(s)Amazon Web Services, Google Cloud Platform, Microsoft Azure

Atlas Live Player Count 2024

  • Atlas has 306 daily active players with an all-time high of 58,788 players in January 2019.
  • The number of monthly Atlas active users is more than 9,180.
  • To date, Atlas has more than 2 million registered users.
  • Atlas is most popular in United States with 22.7% of players.

Atlas Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Atlas has around 9,180 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Atlas over the last few months. 

MonthAtlas Active PlayersAtlas Peak Players
Last 30 Days470847
March 2024509883
February 2024467862
January 20246311,140
December 20236061,009
November 20237171,558
October 20239261,667
September 20239371,624
August 20239462,065
July 20231,0671,944
June 20236721,775
May 20239551,640
April 20231,2352,292
March 20231,1302,418
February 20239411,684
January 20231,1582,042

Countries With The Most Atlas Players

Atlas is most popular in United States in 2024, with 22.7% percentage of Atlas players from United States, followed by Switzerland with 17.99% players, and Spain with 9.86% players.

CountryPercentage Of Atlas Players 
United States22.7%
Switzerland17.99%
Spain9.86%
Belgium7.41%
Canada6.68%
Others35.36%

Atlas Key Statistics 2024

  • Atlas  has a total lifetime revenue of $5 million.
  • Lochabar is currently the number #1 Atlas player and is also the most popular among Atlas fans.
  • Atlas has generated over $5 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Atlas generated $1 million in 2021, $1.2 million in 2022, and $1.4 million in 2023 in revenue.

Atlas Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Atlas players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched5433
Peak Viewers113
Average Viewers41
Peak Channels13
Average Channels6
Viewers per Channel9
Unique Channels2

Atlas has 209K followers with 4k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Atlas videos based on views are:

  1. 🍻Game of Pirates!🍻 Atlas then maybe Tonks later! 🍻16/04/2024🍻ENG 🍻!merch !newyt BangAverageTanker with 487 views.
  2. ShipwreckRP | Zani – Life On The Sea [ AtlasRP ] @awkwardkittyinc AwkwardKittyInc with 456 views.
  3. 🔴A fuvar – Atlas EsztiEsRoli with 394 views.

Atlas Top Streamers 2024

Lochabar is the top Atlas streamer of 2024 in Atlas global rankings, and Lochabar is his player ID.

keyworkdrifter is the second most popular streamer of Atlas followed by DudeboyOrkboy.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Lochabar39Lochabar
keyworkdrifter26keyworkdrifter
DudeboyOrkboy48DudeboyOrkboy
Illun386Illun3
Kojo_8622Kojo_86

FAQs

Is Atlas down?

Click here to check the server status of Atlas.

Is Atlas Cross platform?

Yes, Atlas is cross platform.

What is the release date of Atlas?

Atlas was released on 8 March 2019 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Atlas player?

Lochabar is the number one player for Atlas as of 2024.

🍻Game of Pirates!🍻 Atlas then maybe Tonks later! 🍻16/04/2024🍻ENG 🍻!merch !newyt BangAverageTanker is the the most popular video for Atlas.