Battlefield 1 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

6,832 Players Online

Update Battlefield 1 Live Player Count
Battlefield 1 Live Player Count and Statistics

You are viewing the live Battlefield 1 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Battlefield 1 for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Battlefield 1 players or an update to show the most recent number of Battlefield 1 players online.

This Battlefield 1 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Battlefield 1 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Battlefield 1 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Battlefield 1 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Battlefield 1 Overview

DeveloperElectronic Arts
Release DateOctober 21, 2016
Registered Users500,000
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)PC, PlayStation 4, Xbox One

Battlefield 1 Live Player Count 2024

  • Battlefield 1 has 6,666 daily active users.
  • The number of monthly Battlefield 1 active users is more than 199980.
  • To 2024, Battlefield 1 has more than 500,000 registered users and this number is increasing day by day.
  • Battlefield 1 is most popular in United States with 16.28% of players.

Battlefield 1 Daily Active Users

Currently, Battlefield 1 has 6,666 daily active players with an all-time high of 53,107 players in November 2022.

Battlefield 1 Age Distribution

Battlefield 1 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Battlefield 1 has around 199980 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Battlefield 1 over the last few months.

MonthBattlefield 1 Active PlayersBattlefield 1 Peak Players
Last 30 Days8,933.022,476
February 20249,405.422,476
January 20248,317.722,682
December 20239,446.432,400
November 20238,062.037,997
October 20236,628.221,162
September 20234,886.412,870
August 20236,453.913,906
July 20236,881.114,066
June 20236,141.314,136
May 20235,987.414,991
April 20236,798.416,949
March 20235,991.616,025
February 20237,532.618,023
January 202310,332.725,423

Battlefield 1 Registered Users

As of 2024, Battlefield 1 has more than 5,00,000 registered users worldwide.

Considering how popular the game is, the no of Battlefield 1 registered users will increase in the future.

Countries With The Most Battlefield 1 Players

Battlefield 1 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.28% percentage of Battlefield 1 players from United States, followed by China with 6.3% players, and United Kingdom with 5.53% players.

CountryPercentage Of Battlefield 1 Players 
United States16.28%
China6.3%
United Kingdom5.53%
Germany4.3%
Russia3.9%
Others63.68%

Try Our: Battlefield 1 Tracker

Battlefield 1 Key Statistics 2024

  • Battlefield 1 has a total lifetime revenue of $630 million.
  • ​​18-24 age group has the most number of Battlefield 1 players.
  • CaDuSiMsBFOneRR is currently the number #1 Battlefield 1 player and is also the most popular among Battlefield 1 fans.

Battlefield 1 Global Revenue

Battlefield 1 has generated over $630 million in revenue since its release.

Over the last few years,
Battlefield 1 generated $71 million in 2021, $63 million in 2022, and $57 million in 2023 in revenue.

Battlefield 1 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024
YearBattlefield 1 Revenue
2024$44 million
2023$57 million
2022$63 million
2021$71 million

Battlefield 1 Player Demographics

Battlefield 1 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Battlefield 1?

Battlefield 1 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.69% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Battlefield 1 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Battlefield 1 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Battlefield 1 users
18 – 2435.69%
25 – 3432.19%
35 – 4417.95%
45 – 547.79%
55 – 643.77%
65+2.62%

Battlefield 1 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 73% of Battlefield 1 players are male and 27% are female. 

Battlefield 1 Live Player Count and Statistics 2024
Male Players73%
Female Player27%

Battlefield 1 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Battlefield 1 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched27161
 Peak Viewers1273
Average Viewers165
Peak Channels45
Average Channels22
Viewers per Channel28
Unique Channels15

Battlefield 1 has 2.5 million followers with 113 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Battlefield 1 videos based on views are:

  1. God of Battlefield – RR CaDuSiMsBFOneRR with 82 views
  2. [ENG/GER/ESP] laut gemeinsam sprechdenken Jaeger_1337 with 25 views
  3. Some WW1 Action… Carma1276 with 2 views

Battlefield 1 Top Streamers 2024

CaDuSiMsBFOneRR is the top Battlefield 1 streamer of 2024 in Battlefield 1 global ranking, and CaDuSiMsBFOneRR is his player ID.

Matimi0 is the second most popular streamer of Battlefield 1.

Channel NameViewersPlayer ID
CaDuSiMsBFOneRR247CaDuSiMsBFOneRR
Matimi01223Matimi0
Jaeger_133744Jaeger_1337
R_FL3X34R_FL3X
zorrrrrrrrro30zorrrrrrrrro
reckup136reckup
samedgungor2013212samedgungor2013
ScentedGames42ScentedGames
privitalino104privitalino
ShrykeAbyss94ShrykeAbyss
risejack120182risejack1201

FAQs

Is Battlefield 1 down?

Click here to check the server status of Battlefield 1.

How many Battlefield 1 players are male?

For Battlefield 1 73% of players are male, while 27% are female as of 2024.

Is Battlefield 1 Cross platform?

NO, Battlefield 1 is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Battlefield 1?

Battlefield 1 was released on October 21, 2016 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Battlefield 1 player?

CaDuSiMsBFOneRR is the number one player for Battlefield 1 as of 2024.