Albion Online Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

5,852 Players Online

Update albion online Live Player Count
Albion Online Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Albion Online player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Albion Online for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Albion Online players or an update to show the most recent number of Albion Online players online.

This Albion Online live player count 2024 guide will further explore Albion Online concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*
The number of Albion Online active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Albion Online all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Albion Online Overview

DeveloperSandbox Interactive
Release Date8 June 2017
Registered Users$159 million
GenreAction, Adventure, MMORPG
Available Platform(s)PC, macOS, Linux, iOS, Android

Albion Online Live Player Count 2024

  • Albion Online has 5,401 daily active players with an all-time high of 26,041 players in April 2023.
  • The number of monthly Albion Online active users is more than 1,62,030.
  • Albion Online is most popular in United States with 10.03% of players.

Albion Online Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Albion Online has around 1,62,030 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Albion Online over the last few months. 

MonthAlbion Online Active PlayersAlbion Online Peak Players
Last 30 Days7,53511,729
March 20247,67412,514
February 20248,08812,513
January 20248,32312,833
December 20237,86712,232
November 20238,53313,362
October 20238,73814,439
September 20238,08213,050
August 20239,04014,372
July 202310,25516,031
June 202312,43421,600
May 202314,97624,696
April 202316,14526,041
March 20239,47824,942
February 20235,5429,071
January 20235,7538,748

Countries With The Most Albion Online Players

Albion Online is most popular in United States in 2024, with 10.03% percentage of Albion Online players from United States, followed by Russia with 8.13% players, and Poland with 5.33% players.

CountryPercentage Of Albion Online Players 
United States10.03%
Russia8.13%
Poland5.33%
Turkey3.8%
Brazil3.56%
Others69.14%

Albion Online Key Statistics 2024

  • Albion Online  has a total lifetime revenue of $159 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Albion Online players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 Albion Online player and is also the most popular among Albion Online fans.
  • Albion Online has generated over $159 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Albion Online generated $29 million in 2021, $22 million in 2022, and $32 million in 2023 in revenue.

Albion Online Player Demographics

Albion Online player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Albion Online?

Albion Online is most popular among players in the age group 18 -24 with a total of 42.65% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Albion Online registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Albion Online age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Albion Online users
18 – 2442.65%
25 – 3433.25%
35 – 4413.84%
45 – 545.34%
55 – 642.92%
65+2.01%

Albion Online Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 72.28% of Albion Online players are male and 27.72% are female. 

Male Players72.28%
Female Player27.72%

Albion Online Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Albion Online players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched6,41,802
Peak Viewers6,992
Average Viewers3,883
Peak Channels165
Average Channels111
Viewers per Channel42
Unique Channels249

Albion Online has 733K followers with 100k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Albion Online videos based on views are:

  1. !DROPS | 15k+ Hour Vet ASK ME ANYTHING | !TFTD #sponsored | !discord Blackboa with 16.2k views.
  2. 🍀Drops+🍀Open Beta Started EU !Discord !yt RUS/ENG Fakturka with 13.1k views.
  3. 🍀Drops+🍀Open Beta Started EU !Discord !yt RUS/ENG Fakturka with 12.4k views.

Albion Online Top Streamers 2024

Fakturka is the top Albion Online streamer of 2024 in Albion Online global rankings, and Goldeniums is his player ID.

Goldeniums is the second most popular streamer of Albion Online followed by ROK_Sammy.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Fakturka1270Fakturka
Goldeniums505Goldeniums
ROK_Sammy307ROK_Sammy
w0n231172w0n23
ElPelotasssss1036ElPelotasssss
ZyfraRaider579ZyfraRaider
GorgeousPaulAlbion877GorgeousPaulAlbion
Beast1k730Beast1k
whithblade647whithblade

FAQs

Is Albion Online down?

Click here to check the server status of Albion Online.

How many Albion Online players are male?

For Albion Online 72.28% of players are male, while 27.72% are female as of 2024.

Is Albion Online Cross play? 

Yes, Albion Online is cross play. 

What is the release date of Albion Online?

Albion Online was released on 8 June 2017 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Albion Online player?

Fakturka is the number one player for Albion Online as of 2024.

🍀Drops+🍀Open Beta Started EU !Discord !yt RUS/ENG Fakturka is the the most popular video for Albion Online.