Darktide Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

2,317 Players Online

Update Darktide Live Player Count
Darktide Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Darktide player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Darktide for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Darktide players or an update to show the most recent number of Darktide players online.

This Darktide live player count 2024 guide will further explore Darktide concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Darktide active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Darktide all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Darktide Overview

DeveloperFatshark
Release Date30 November 2022
Registered Users20 million
GenreAction, first-person shooter
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, Xbox Series X/S

Darktide Live Player Count 2024

  • Darktide has 2,128 daily active players with an all-time high of 110,757 players in Document 2022.
  • The number of monthly Darktide active users is more than 63,840.
  • To date, Darktide has more than 20 million registered users.
  • Darktide is most popular in United States with 25.96% of players.

Darktide Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Darktide has around 63,840 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Darktide over the last few months. 

MonthDarktide Active PlayersDarktide Peak Players
Last 30 Days2,8234,561
March 20242,9474,671
February 20244,6079,563
January 20248,29714,600
December 202311,87120,521
November 202313,57621,388
October 202316,84633,673
September 20232,4574,210
August 20232,3374,110
July 20232,7514,803
June 20233,4477,865
May 20233,91810,253
April 20234,3618,134
March 20234,9529,117
February 20234,3258,529
January 20239,26724,177

Countries With The Most Darktide Players

Darktide is most popular in United States in 2024, with 25.96% percentage of Darktide players from United States, followed by Russia with 10.91% players, and United Kingdom with 8.16% players.

CountryPercentage Of Darktide Players 
United States25.96%
Russia10.91%
United Kingdom8.16%
Canada7.48%
China3.98%
Others43.51%

Darktide Key Statistics 2024

  • Darktide has a total lifetime revenue of $83.6 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Darktide players.
  • Nikkis_Floof is currently the number #1 Darktide player and is also the most popular among Darktide fans.
  • Darktide has generated over $83.6 million in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Darktide generated $37 million in 2022, and $31 million in 2023 in revenue.

Darktide Player Demographics

Darktide player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Darktide?

Darktide is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 42.29% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Darktide registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Darktide age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Darktide users
18 – 2442.29%
25 – 3437.78%
35 – 4410.27%
45 – 544.41%
55 – 642.66%
65+2.51%

Darktide Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 79.07% of Darktide players are male and 20.93% are female. 

Male Players79.07%
Female Player20.93%

Darktide Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Darktide players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched14 736
Peak Viewers560
Average Viewers91
Peak Channels37
Average Channels18
Viewers per Channel15
Unique Channels17

Darktide has 62.2K followers with 10 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Darktide videos based on views are:

  1. NEW MOBS, MAPS N’ DAKKA SOON! | 69,420 HOURS | DOPE AF ZEALOT | !build !build2 !youtube !wishlist MoopShark with 5.5k views
  2. Daylight Savings Caught Me So Off Guard I’m Jet-Lagged :^) || Darktide With Idiots! Dinklebean with 3.5k views
  3. Petite purge de l’aprem ce sera pas long !Holzkern EventisFR with 1.5k views

Darktide Top Streamers 2024

Nikkis_Floof is the top Darktide streamer of 2024 in Darktide global rankings, and Nikkis_Floof is his player ID.

telopots is the second most popular streamer of Darktide followed by MoopShark.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Nikkis_Floof138Nikkis_Floof
telopots52telopots
MoopShark98MoopShark
Dinklebean303Dinklebean
FuPlaayz42FuPlaayz
crying2ps16crying2ps
ChonWick47ChonWick
Shappie15Shappie
EventisFR131EventisFR
お団子まん22お団子まん

FAQs

Is Darktide down?

Click here to check the Server status of Darktide.

How many Darktide players are male?

For Darktide 79.07% of players are male, while 20.93% are female as of 2024.

Is Darktide Cross play?

NO, Darktide is not cross play.

What is the release date of Darktide?

Darktide was released on 30 November 2022 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Darktide player?

Nikkis_Floof is the number one player for Darktide as of 2024.

NEW MOBS, MAPS N’ DAKKA SOON! | 69,420 HOURS | DOPE AF ZEALOT | !build !build2 !youtube !wishlist MoopShark is the the most popular video for Darktide.