Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

406 Players Online

Updateplants vs zombies garden warfare 2 Live Player Count
Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players or an update to show the most recent number of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players online.

This Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Overview

DeveloperPopCap
Release Date23 June 2016
Registered Users10 million
GenreThird-person shooter
Available Platform(s)PC, PS4, Xbox One

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Live Player Count 2024

  • Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 has 462 daily active players with an all-time high of 4851 players in Nov 2023.
  • The number of monthly Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 active users is more than 13860.
  • To date, Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 has more than 10 million registered users.
  • Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 is most popular in United States with 16.28% of players.

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 has around 13860 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 over the last few months.

MonthPlants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Active PlayersPlants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Peak Players
Last 30 Days7211,442
February 20248741,593
January 20241,1042,763
December 20231,6063,592
November 20235421,222
October 20235691,257
September 20238232,140
August 20239011,872
July 20237661,398
June 20235471,130
May 20236791,858
April 20237701,845
March 2023377963
February 20235351,291
January 20236991,408

Countries With The Most Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Players

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.28% percentage of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players from United States, followed by China with 6.3% players, and United Kingdom with 5.53% players.

CountryPercentage Of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Players 
United States16.28%
China6.3%
United Kingdom5.53%
Germany4.3%
Russia3.9%
Others63.68%

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Key Statistics 2024

  • Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 has a total lifetime revenue of $50 million.
  • ​​18 – 24 Age group has the most number of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players.
  • JavierMtz is currently the number #1 Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 player and is also the most popular among Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 fans.
  • Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 has generated over $50 million in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 generated $11 Million in 2021, $9 Million in 2022, and $10.7 Million in 2023 in revenue.

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Player Demographics

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2?

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.69% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 users
18 – 2435.69%
25 – 3432.19%
35 – 4417.95%
45 – 547.79%
55 – 643.77%
65+2.62%

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 69.65% of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players are male and 30.35% are female. 

Male Players69.65%
Female Player30.35%

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

 Hours Watched 4210
Peak Viewers765
Average Viewers32
Peak Channels27
Average Channels12
 Viewers per Channel28
Unique Channels5

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 has 170k followers with 2k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 videos based on views are:

  1. Garden Warfare 2 Road to Paleontologist part 3 MEGA EPISODE | 28th Ever Stream maxjakrispy with 342 views.
  2. Garden Warfare 2 veteran continues the pc turf takeover shenanigans —– !sr (enabled) redmetalman45 with 278 views.
  3. Garden Warfare 1 enjoyer Returns to the pc gardens and graveyards shenanigans —– !sr (enabled) redmetalman45 with 218 views.

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Top Streamers 2024

JavierMtz is the top Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 streamer of 2024 in Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 global rankings, and JavierMtz is his player ID.

SM54_ is the second most popular streamer of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 followed by tacodeasada22.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
JavierMtz425JavierMtz
SM54_27SM54_
tacodeasada2273tacodeasada22
Luisardito858Luisardito
SouShibo131SouShibo
redmetalman4520redmetalman45
somuchplug198somuchplug
babylove1821onyt23babylove1821onyt
Redshell737Redshell

FAQs

Is Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 down?

Click here to check the server status of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2.

How many Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 players are male?

For Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 69.65% of players are male, while 30.35% are female as of 2024.

Is Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 Cross platform?

Yes, Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 is cross platform.

What is the release date of Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2?

Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 was released on 23 June 2016, and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 player?

JavierMtz is the number one player for Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2 as of 2024.

Garden Warfare 2 Road to Paleontologist part 3 MEGA EPISODE is the the most popular video for Plants Vs. Zombies Garden Warfare 2.