Rogue Company Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

569 Players Online

Update Rogue Company Live Player Count
Rogue Company Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Rogue Company player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Rogue Company for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Rogue Company players or an update to show the most recent number of Rogue Company players online.

This Rogue Company live player count 2024 guide will further explore Rogue Company concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Rogue Company active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Rogue Company all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Rogue Company Overview

DeveloperFirst Watch Games
Release DateJuly 1, 2020
Registered Users20 Million
GenreHero shooter
Available Platform(s)PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

Rogue Company Live Player Count 2024

  • Rogue Company has 650 daily active players with an all-time high of 11,977 players in July 2021.
  • The number of monthly Rogue Company active users is more than 19500.
  • To date, Rogue Company has more than 20 million registered users.
  • Rogue Company is most popular in United States with 16.71% of players.

Rogue Company Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Rogue Company has around 19500 Active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Rogue Company over the last few months. 

MonthRogue Company Active PlayersPercentage Of Rogue Company Players 
Last 30 Days6101,071
February 20245981,154
January 20246511,174
December 20236391,344
November 20236901,179
October 20237321,300
September 20237491,337
August 20238401,424
July 20238741,531
June 20238571,503
May 20238451,505
April 20239091,625
March 20238741,542
February 20231,4452,306
January 20231,4892,263

Countries With The Most Rogue Company Players

Rogue Company is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.71% percentage of rogue company players from United States, followed by Jersey with 4.95% players, and Turkey with 3.8% players.

CountryPercentage Of Rogue Company Players
United States16.71%
Jersey4.95%
Turkey3.8%
Brazil3.66%
Canada3.08%
Others67.79%

Rogue Company Key Statistics 2024

  • Rogue Company has total lifetime precise revenue figures remain undisclosed to the public as of now.
  • 18 – 34 age group has the greatest number of Rogue Company players.
  • JalensWorld_ is currently the number #1 Rogue Company player and is also the most popular among Rogue Company fans.

Rogue Company Player Demographics

Rogue Company player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Rogue Company?

Rogue Company is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 34 with a total of 38.17% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Rogue Company registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Rogue Company age distribution.

Rogue Company Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 72% of Rogue Company players are male and 28% are female. 

Male Players72%
Female Player28%

Rogue Company Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Rogue Company players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours streamed912
Average Viewers241
Peak Viewers11,237
Hours Watched220k
Total Views299k
Active Days169

Rogue Company has 600k followers with 182 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Rogue Company videos based on views are:

  1. Sliding on the Opposition! Playing W Viewers magicmac762 with 1.8k views
  2. все будет хорошо 🙂 !discord Misly__ with 1.1k views
  3. Day 1 4v4 Tiered Amateur League | Week 2 of 4 StrikeOut_K with 1k views

Rogue Company Top Players 2024

 bopsterrr is the top Rogue Company player of 2024 in Rogue Company global rankings, and bopsterrr is his player ID.

 ExoticZ is the second most popular player of Rogue Company followed by fragoutanks.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
JalensWorld_465JalensWorld_
AjahBonita164AjahBonita
CharlotteMarieUK137CharlotteMarieUK
himothin131himothin
zyareb129zyareb
TheRealMadara_Uchiha125TheRealMadara_Uchiha
FearJess116FearJess
LeekyLo111LeekyLo
F_E_B_Z83F_E_B_Z

FAQs

Is Rogue Company down?

Click here to check the server status of Rogue Company.

How many Rogue Company players are male?

For Rogue Company 72% of players are male, while 28% are female as of 2024.

Is Rogue Company Cross play? 

Yes, Rogue Company is cross play. 

What is the release date of Rogue Company?

Rogue Company was released on Oct 1, 2020 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Rogue Company player?

JalensWorld_ is the number one player for Rogue Company as of 2024.

Sliding on the Opposition! Playing W Viewers magicmac762 is the most popular video for Rogue Company.