World War 3 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

160 Players Online

Update world war 3 Live Player Count
World War 3 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live World War 3 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of World War 3 for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of World War 3 players or an update to show the most recent number of World War 3 players online.

This World War 3 live player count 2024 guide will further explore World War 3 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of World War 3 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing World War 3 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

World War 3 Overview

DeveloperWishlist Games
Release DateOctober 19, 2018
Registered Users5 million
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows

World War 3 Live Player Count 2024

  • World War 3 has 132 daily active players with an all-time high of 11,623 players in September 2022.
  • The number of monthly World War 3 active users is more than 3960.
  • To date, World War 3 has more than 5 million registered users.
  • World War 3 is most popular in Russia with 39.52% of players.

World War 3 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, World War 3 has around 3960 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for World War 3 over the last few months.

MonthWorld War 3 Active PlayersWorld War 3 Peak Players
Last 30 Days152329
March 2024156349
February 2024194476
January 2024169400
December 2023178427
November 2023220484
October 2023204465
September 2023236532
August 2023271611
July 20233291,102
June 2023367725
May 20235491,286
April 20239542,315
March 20236472,419
February 20238651,799
January 20231,1312,281

Countries With The Most World War 3 Players

World War 3 is most popular in Russia in 2024, with 42% percentage of World War 3 players from Russia, followed by Netherlands with 12.19% players, and Belgium with 3.49% players.

CountryPercentage Of World War 3 Players 
Russia42%
Netherlands12.19%
Belgium3.49%
Germany3.32%
Korea, Republic of2.27%
Others36.73%

World War 3 Key Statistics 2024

  • World War 3 has a total lifetime revenue of $17.3 million.
  • ​​18 – 24 age group has the most number of World War 3 players.
  • Bonkol is currently the number #1 World War 3 player and is also the most popular among World War 3 fans.
  • World War 3 has generated over $17.3 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, World War 3 generated $2.3 million in 2021, $4.3 million in 2022, and $3.4 million in 2023 in revenue.

World War 3 Player Demographics

World War 3 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays World War 3?

World War 3 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 50.58% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to World War 3 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for World War 3 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of World War 3 users
18 – 2450.58%
25 – 3430.29%
35 – 4412.07%
45 – 544.78%
55 – 641.63%
65+0.65%

World War 3 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 79.4% of World War 3 players are male and 20.6% are female. 

Male Players79.4%
Female Player20.6%

World War 3 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for World War 3 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched47,952
Peak Viewers47,207
Max Viewers1,088
Average Viewers5
Hours Broadcast11,968

World War 3 has 58.3K Followers with 2.3k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 World War 3 videos based on views are:

  1. Исследуем очередной шутер… 4nlim with 149 views.
  2. Tac Ops & TDM while looking for the 7th gun to mastery eyeg_warg with 85 views.
  3. [FR/PC] Petite soirée chill Rom with 83 views.

World War 3 Top Streamers 2024

Bonkol is the top World War 3 streamer of 2024 in World War 3 global rankings, and Bonkol is his player ID.

nakumarov is the second most popular streamer of World War 3 followed by Wisethug.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
Bonkol1,077Bonkol
nakumarov1,043nakumarov
Wisethug488Wisethug
SrSerpiente445SrSerpiente
ivanich7002310ivanich7002
RubinhoRB174RubinhoRB
SergeantHeine152SergeantHeine
w0olitz149w0olitz
TehGeh111TehGeh
dre3dd109dre3dd
point1essfacts102point1essfacts
iMeketrefe100iMeketrefe

FAQs

Is World War 3 down?

Click here to check the server status of World War 3.

How many World War 3 players are male?

For World War 3 79.4% of players are male, while 20.6% are female as of 2024.

Is World War 3 Cross play? 

NO, World War 3 is not cross play.

What is the release date of World War 3?

World War 3 was released on October 19, 2018 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 World War 3 player?

Bonkol is the number one player for World War 3 as of 2024.

Исследуем очередной шутер… 4nlim is the the most popular video for World War 3.