Arma 3 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

5,947 Players Online

Update Arma 3 Live Player Count
Arma 3 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Arma 3 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Arma 3 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Arma 3 players or an update to show the most recent number of Arma 3 players online.

This Arma 3 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Arma 3 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Arma 3 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Arma 3 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Arma 3 Overview

DeveloperBohemia Interactive
Release DateSeptember 12, 2013
Registered Users20 million
GenreTactical shooter
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, Linux, macOS

Arma 3 Live Player Count 2024

  • Arma 3 has 5749 daily active players with an all-time high of 56,185 players in May 2016.
  • The number of monthly Arma 3 active users is more than 1,72,470.
  • To date, Arma 3 has more than 20 million registered users.
  • Arma 3 is most popular in Russia with 13.22% of players.

Arma 3 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Arma 3 has around 1,72,470 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Arma 3 over the last few months. 

MonthArma 3 Active PlayersArma 3 Peak Players
Last 30 Days11,12122,830
March 202411,01622,830
February 202410,46921,847
January 202410,90322,835
December 20239,91621,329
November 202311,30723,930
October 202310,84421,623
September 202310,99923,879
August 202310,63120,368
July 202312,84522,844
June 202311,43323,562
May 202311,71824,049
April 202311,82725,828
March 202311,92725,052
February 202311,94424,071
January 202312,23025,319

Countries With The Most Arma 3 Players

Arma 3 is most popular in Russia in 2024, with 13.22% percentage of Arma 3 players from Russia, followed by United States with 11.84% players, and France with 8.22% players.

CountryPercentage Of Arma 3 Players 
Russia13.22%
United States11.84%
France8.22%
Germany6.98%
Poland6.66%
Others53.09%

Arma 3 Key Statistics 2024

  • Arma 3 has a total lifetime revenue of $70 million.
  • ​​18 – 24 age group has the most number of Arma 3 players.
  • SheriffEli is currently the number #1 Arma 3 player and is also the most popular among Arma 3 fans.
  • Arma 3 has generated over $70 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Arma 3 generated $7 million in 2021, $8.8 million in 2022, and $14.5 million in 2023 in revenue.

Arma 3 Player Demographics

Arma 3 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Arma 3?

Arma 3 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 48.17% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Arma 3 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Arma 3 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Arma 3 users
18 – 2448.17%
25 – 3425.93%
35 – 4412.32%
45 – 547.06%
55 – 643.7%
65+2.82%

Arma 3 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 83.57% of Arma 3 players are male and 16.43% are female. 

Male Players83.57%
Female Player16.43%

Arma 3 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Arma 3 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched89,376
Peak Viewers4,726
Average Viewers549
Peak Channels174
Average Channels41
Viewers per Channel27
Unique Channels38

Arma 3 has 1.3M followers with 36 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Arma 3 videos based on views are:

  1. Liberation – Large scale Arma game, unexpectedly moved to Thursday for the mo. SovietWomble with 21.4k views.
  2. Liberation – Large scale Arma 3 operation. SovietWomble with 11.7k views.
  3. SOG Prairie Fire: FULL BLOWN COMBAT IN Khe Sanh!!! [Day 13] / http://www.designbyhumans.com/shop/Sheriffeli/ SheriffEli with 11.5k views.

Arma 3 Top Streamers 2024

SheriffEli is the top Arma 3 streamer of 2024 in Arma 3 global rankings, and SheriffEli is his player ID.

SovietWomble is the second most popular streamer of Arma 3 followed by LongLiveQuebec.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
SheriffEli1 322SheriffEli
SovietWomble2 741SovietWomble
LongLiveQuebec1 257LongLiveQuebec
Chester_ttv128Chester_ttv
actionjaxon315actionjaxon
Lawlman741Lawlman
DigbyTathamWarter314DigbyTathamWarter
NiTRO08TV69NiTRO08TV
Lord_Puma_120Lord_Puma_
BedBanana808BedBanana

FAQs

Is Arma 3 down?

Click here to check the server status of Arma 3.

How many Arma 3 players are male?

For Arma 3 83.57% of players are male, while 16.43% are female as of 2024.

Is Arma 3 Cross play?

Yes, Arma 3 is cross play. 

What is the release date of Arma 3?

Arma 3 was released on September 12, 2013 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Arma 3 player?

SheriffEli is the number one player for Arma 3 as of 2024.

Liberation – Large scale Arma game, unexpectedly moved to Thursday for the mo. SovietWomble is the the most popular video for Arma 3.