Xenoverse 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

692 Players Online

Update Xenoverse 2 Live Player Count
Xenoverse 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Xenoverse 2 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Xenoverse 2 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Xenoverse 2 players or an update to show the most recent number of Xenoverse 2 players online.

This Xenoverse 2 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Xenoverse 2 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*
The number of Xenoverse 2 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Xenoverse 2 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

xenoverse 2 Overview

DeveloperDimps
Release Date5 February 2016
Registered Users20 million
GenreAction, Fighting
Available Platform(s)PC, PS4, Xbox One

Xenoverse 2 Live Player Count 2024

  • Xenoverse 2 has 722 daily active players with an all-time high of 13,570 players in Oct 2016.
  • The number of monthly Xenoverse 2 active users is more than 21,660.
  • To date, Xenoverse 2 has more than 20 million registered users.
  • Xenoverse 2 is most popular in United States with 22.53% of players.

Xenoverse 2 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Xenoverse 2 has around 21660 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Xenoverse 2 over the last few months. 

MonthXenoverse 2 Active PlayersXenoverse 2 Peak Players
Last 30 Days1,7403,227
March 20241,8613,726
February 20249221,497
January 20241,1852,201
December 20231,1802,037
November 20231,0971,813
October 20231,9294,658
September 20237351,158
August 20231,0111,994
July 20231,4882,360
June 20231,0001,744
May 20231,5573,868
April 20231,6823,985
March 20231,4724,251
February 20231,0532,263
January 20231,2002,450

Countries With The Most Xenoverse 2 Players

Xenoverse 2 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 22.53% percentage of Xenoverse 2 players from United States, followed by Finland with 5.6% players, and United Kingdom with 5.52% players.

CountryPercentage Of Xenoverse 2 Players 
United States22.53%
Finland5.6%
United Kingdom5.52%
Russia3.52%
Australia2.7%
Others60.13%

Xenoverse 2 Key Statistics 2024

  • Xenoverse 2 has a total lifetime revenue of $38 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Xenoverse 2 players.
  • RareSaiyan_ is currently the number #1 Xenoverse 2 player and is also the most popular among Xenoverse 2 fans.
  • Xenoverse 2 has generated over $38 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Xenoverse 2 generated $4 million in 2021, $3.4 million in 2022, and $4.1 million in 2023 in revenue.

Xenoverse 2 Player Demographics

Xenoverse 2 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Xenoverse 2?

Xenoverse 2 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 49.22% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Xenoverse 2 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Xenoverse 2 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Xenoverse 2 users
18 – 2449.22%
25 – 3431.51%
35 – 4411.02%
45 – 544.22%
55 – 642.25%
65+1.79%

Xenoverse 2 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 76.05% of Xenoverse 2 players are male and 23.95% are female. 

Male Players76.05%
Female Player23.95%

Xenoverse 2 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Xenoverse 2 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched6,805
Peak Viewers210
Average Viewers43
Peak Channels41
Average Channels20
Viewers per Channel5
Unique Channels4

Xenoverse 2 has 450k followers with 4k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Xenoverse 2 videos based on views are:

  1. 25th Tenkaichi Budokai! PC XV2 Mentor Cast Tourney! Mvlti with 518 views.
  2. [18+] BULMA WHO | TEKKEN 8 PVPs nicbruja with 299 views.
  3. XENOVERSE 2 PVP/PQ’s WITH VIEWERS ‼️ Who wanna play ⁉️ Variety later ⁉️ tune in! shiestxy with 295 views.

Xenoverse 2 Top Streamers 2024

RareSaiyan_ is the top Xenoverse 2 streamer of 2024 in Xenoverse 2 global rankings, and RareSaiyan_ is his player ID.

nicbruja is the second most popular streamer of Xenoverse 2 followed by Mvlti.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
RareSaiyan_28RareSaiyan_
nicbruja38nicbruja
Mvlti23Mvlti
JackTheBus95JackTheBus
ceebillzz28ceebillzz

FAQs

Is Xenoverse 2 down?

Click here to check the server status of Xenoverse 2.

How many Xenoverse 2 players are male?

For Xenoverse 2 76.05% of players are male, while 23.95% are female as of 2024.

Is Xenoverse 2 Cross platform?

NO, Xenoverse 2 is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Xenoverse 2?

Xenoverse 2 was released on 5 February 2016 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Xenoverse 2 player?

RareSaiyan_ is the number one player for Xenoverse 2 as of 2024.

XENOVERSE 2 PVP/PQ’s WITH VIEWERS ‼️ Who wanna play ⁉️ Variety later ⁉️ tune in! shiestxy is the the most popular video for Xenoverse 2.