Battlefield 4 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

739 Players Online

Update Battlefield 4 Live Player Count
Battlefield 4 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Battlefield 4 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Battlefield 4 for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Battlefield 4 players or an update to show the most recent number of Battlefield 4 players online.

This Battlefield 4 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Battlefield 4 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Battlefield 4 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Battlefield 4 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

[Game Name] Overview

DeveloperElectronic Arts
Release DateOctober 29, 2013
Registered Users7 Million
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)PC, PlayStation 3, PlayStation 4, Xbox 360, Xbox One

Battlefield 4 Live Player Count 2024

  • Battlefield 4 has 670 daily active players with an all-time high of 12,342 players in October 2021.
  • The number of monthly Battlefield 4 active users is more than 20100.
  • To date, Battlefield 4 has more than 7 Million registered users.
  • Battlefield 4 is most popular in United States with 16.28% of players.

Battlefield 4 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Battlefield 4 has around 20100 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Battlefield 4 over the last few months.

MonthBattlefield 4 Active PlayersBattlefield 4 Peak Players
Last 30 Days1,2092,629
February 20241,4763,519
January 20241,2372,728
December 20231,1932,728
November 20231,1812,994
October 20231,1392,819
September 20238161,538
August 20231,0602,132
July 20231,1762,050
June 20231,0572,023
May 20231,1152,386
April 20231,2612,497
March 20231,0962,213
February 20231,4032,958
January 20231,8143,847

Countries With The Most Battlefield 4 Players

Battlefield 4 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.28% percentage of Battlefield 4 players from United States, followed by China with 6.3% players, and United Kingdom with 5.53% players.

CountryPercentage Of Battlefield 4 Players 
United States16.28%
China6.3%
United Kingdom5.53%
Germany4.3%
Russia3.9%
Others63.68%

Battlefield 4 Key Statistics 2024

  • Battlefield 4 has a total lifetime revenue of $34.3 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Battlefield 4 players.
  • CaDuSiMsBF4 is currently the number #1 Battlefield 4 player and is also the most popular among Battlefield 4 fans.
  • Battlefield 4 has generated over $34.3 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Battlefield 4 generated $7.3 million in 2021, $6.6 million in 2022, and $11.1 million in 2023 in revenue.

[Game Name] Player Demographics

Battlefield 4 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Battlefield 4?

Battlefield 4 is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 35.69% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Battlefield 4 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Battlefield 4 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Battlefield 4 users
18 – 2435.69%
25 – 3432.19%
35 – 4417.95%
45 – 547.79%
55 – 643.77%
65+2.62%

Battlefield 4 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 69.65% of Battlefield 4 players are male and 30.35% are female.

Male Players69.65%
Female Player30.35%

Battlefield 4 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Battlefield 4 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched20981
Peak Viewers360
Average Viewers128
Peak Channels40
Average Channels18
Viewers per Channel9
Unique Channels11

Battlefield 4 has 1.7 Million followers with 20k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Battlefield 4 videos based on views are:

  1. RED @cremosa BATEU 300 VIEWERS = 100 REAL NO PIXQ ❗RED ❗LOJA ❗VALORANTZONE CREMOSA with 5.8k views
  2. World’s best tank player!! NightMareVIP01 with 3.1k views
  3. Best tank player in the world!! NightMareVIP01 with 2.1k views

Battlefield 4 Top Streamers 2024

CaDuSiMsBF4 is the top Battlefield 4 streamer of 2024 in Battlefield 4 global rankings, and CaDuSiMsBF4 is his player ID.

NightMareVIP01 is the second most popular streamer of Battlefield 4 followed by CREMOSA.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
CaDuSiMsBF4157CaDuSiMsBF4
NightMareVIP01116NightMareVIP01
CREMOSA231CREMOSA
velhovamp183velhovamp
Calzaghe70Calzaghe
Armodon734Armodon7
ProLosco85ProLosco
LIFEBD24LIFEBD
ItsMrHotdog30ItsMrHotdog

FAQs

Is Battlefield 4 down?

Click here to check the server status of Battlefield 4.

How many Battlefield 4 players are male?

For Battlefield 4 69.65% of players are male, while 30.35% are female as of 2024.

Is Battlefield 4 Cross platform?

NO, Battlefield 4 is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Battlefield 4?

Battlefield 4 was released on October 29, 2013, and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Battlefield 4 player?

CaDuSiMsBF4 is the number one player for Battlefield 4 as of 2024.

RED @cremosa BATEU 300 VIEWERS = 100 REAL NO PIXQ ❗RED ❗LOJA ❗VALORANTZONE is the the most popular video for Battlefield 4.