Battlefront 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

3,795 Players Online

Update Battlefront 2 Live Player Count

Star Wars Battlefront 2

You are viewing the live Battlefront 2 count on PlayerCounter. Besides that, you can check out the total live player count of Roblox for the last 30 days and more. Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Roblox players or an update to show the most recent number of players online.

This Battlefront 2 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Roblox concurrent players, Battlefront 2 earnings, geographics, user base, demographics, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of active Battlefront 2 players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Battlefront 2 all over the world in real-time; this figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Battlefront 2 Overview

Game DeveloperDICE
Release DateNovember 17, 2017
Official WebsiteElectronic Arts Official Site
GenreThird-person shooter, Fighting game, Adventure game, Adventure
Available Platform(s)PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Microsoft Windows, Xbox Cloud Gaming

Battlefront 2 Live Player Count 2024

  • Battlefront 2 has 38 daily active users.
  • The number of monthly Battlefront 2 active users is more than 1,660
  • As of May 2023, Battlefront 2 reportedly had over 33 million players worldwide.
  • Battlefront 2 is most popular in North America with 18.9% of players.

Battlefront 2 Monthly Active Users

Currently, Battlefront 2 has 1139 monthly active players with an all-time high of 10,345 players in February 2023.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Battlefront 2 over the last few months.

MonthBattlefront 2 Active PlayersBattlefront 2 Peak Players
Last 30 Days1,161.02,535
February 20241,1882,535
January 20241,339.82,896
December 20231,034.62,742
November 2023891.01,854
October 2023918.41,841
September 2023926.42,131
August 2023898.61,789
July 20231,063.71,906
June 20231,057.02,203
May 20231,836.84,055
April 20231,306.43,426
March 20231,019.01,939

Battlefront 2 Registered Users

As of 2024, Battlefront 2 has more than 33 million registered users worldwide. Considering how popular the game is, the number of Battlefront 2 registered users will increase in the future.

Countries With The Most Battlefront 2 Players

Battlefront 2 is most popular in North America with 18.9% of players. Battlefront 2 also enjoys a global player base with significant numbers from Germany, and Russia, among other countries.

CountryPercentage of Players
US18.9%
Germany15.4%
Russia9.8%

Battlefront 2 Key Statistics

  • With an estimated 2.4 million players, Battlefront 2 has successfully built a vast community. Of these, an impressive 595,000 are estimated to be active players.
  • On average, players have bagged 6.4 achievements, signifying their engagement and dedication to the game.
  • In July 2020, the game clocked in a whopping 2.7 million active users on PlayStation 4.
  • The game reached its zenith on Steam with 10,345 concurrent players, showcasing its popularity among PC gamers.
  • Regular updates, events, and community engagement have kept the player base invested and returning for more.
  • With players hailing from various countries, including dominant numbers from the United States, Germany, and Russia, Battlefront 2 boasts a diverse player demographic.

Battlefront 2 Revenue

Despite facing initial controversies, Battlefront 2 rebounded well in terms of revenue. Electronic Arts reported a 3.6 percent revenue boost, taking the figures up to $1.582 billion. Profits soared by 7.2 percent, culminating in a whopping $607 million for the given period. It’s essential to note that the game’s sales figures, especially during the holiday quarter, fell short of expectations, with only 9 million copies sold.

Battlefront 2 Age Distribution

While exact age distribution stats for Battlefront 2 players remain elusive, the game is recommended for ages 13 and above by Common Sense Media. This suggests a predominant teenage and young adult player base, considering the game’s genre and themes.

Battlefront 2 Gender Demographics

Male Players48%
Female Players52%

Battlefront 2 Twitch Stats

Avg Viewers401
Avg Channels (last 3 months)22,631
Peak Viewers(All time)120,279
Peak Channels(All time)1,530

Battlefront 2 has 1.3M followers with 70 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

The top 3 Battlefront 2 videos based on views are:

  1. Alte Schule mit alten Spendensounds with 11,698 views
  2. Slayin Come THRU! // !discord with 1,303 views
  3. 🌿Weekly Triple XP Kush Dubz🌿!Toke !Discord🌿 with 1,289 views

Battlefront 2 Top Players 2024

derb is the top Battlefront 2 player of 2024 in the Battlefront 2 global rankings.

ConteMax66 is the second most popular player of Battlefront 2 followed by MaximusFox8.

PlayerTrophies
derb44
ConteMax6644
MaximusFox844

FAQs

Is Battlefront 2 Down?

Click here to check the server status of Battlefront 2.

How Many Battlefront 2 Players Are Male?

For Battlefront 2, 48% of players are male, while 52% are female as of 2024.

Is Battlefront 2 Cross-Platform?

Yes,  Battlefront 2 is cross-platform.

What Is The Release Date Of Battlefront 2?

Battlefront 2 was released on November 17, 2017, and is available globally.

Who Is The Number 1 Battlefront 2 Player?

derb is the number one player for Battlefront 2 as of 2024.

What Is the Most Popular Twitch Video for Battlefront 2?

Alte Schule mit alten Spendensounds with 11,698 views.