Monster Hunter Rise Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

9,063 Players Online

Update Monster Hunter Rise Live Player Count
Monster Hunter Rise Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Monster Hunter Rise player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Monster Hunter Rise for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Monster Hunter Rise players or an update to show the most recent number of Monster Hunter Rise players online.

This Monster Hunter Rise live player count 2024 guide will further explore Monster Hunter Rise concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Monster Hunter Rise active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Monster Hunter Rise all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Monster Hunter Rise Overview

DeveloperCapcom
Release DateMarch 26, 2021
Registered Users13 million
GenreAction RPG
Available Platform(s)Nintendo Switch, PC

Monster Hunter Rise Live Player Count 2024

  • Monster Hunter Rise has 9,655 daily active players with an all-time high of 230,942 players in June 2022.
  • The number of monthly Monster Hunter Rise active users is more than 2,89,650.
  • To date, Monster Hunter Rise has more than 13 million registered users.
  • Monster Hunter Rise is most popular in Japan with 28.78% of players.

Monster Hunter Rise Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Monster Hunter Rise has around 2,89,650 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Monster Hunter Rise over the last few months. 

MonthMonster Hunter Rise Active PlayersMonster Hunter Rise Peak Players
Last 30 Days10,42427,642
March 202411,94029,165
February 20247,59816,759
January 202413,20830,765
December 202312,78227,442
November 20239,85821,414
October 20239,69121,236
September 20238,27822,450
August 20237,32416,707
July 202310,89022,905
June 202313,13739,825
May 202316,83445,741
April 202320,11267,135
March 202317,89839,679
February 202320,44758,792
January 202317,39935,760

Countries With The Most Monster Hunter Rise Players

Monster Hunter Rise is most popular in Japan in 2024, with 28.78% percentage of Monster Hunter Rise players from Japan, followed by United States with 12.28% players, and China with 5.9% players.

CountryPercentage Of Monster Hunter Rise Players 
Japan28.78%
United States12.28%
China5.9%
Taiwan4.87%
France4.68%
Others43.49%

Monster Hunter Rise Key Statistics 2024

  • Monster Hunter Rise has a total lifetime revenue of $46 Million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Monster Hunter Rise players.
  • RTAinJapan is currently the number #1 Monster Hunter Rise player and is also the most popular among Monster Hunter Rise fans.
  • Monster Hunter Rise has generated over $46 million in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Monster Hunter Rise generated $18 million in 2021, $16 million in 2022, and $14 million in 2023 in revenue.

Monster Hunter Rise Player Demographics

Monster Hunter Rise player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Monster Hunter Rise?

Monster Hunter Rise is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 44.27% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Monster Hunter Rise registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Monster Hunter Rise age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Monster Hunter Rise users
18 – 2444.27%
25 – 3428.65%
35 – 4413.68%
45 – 546.65%
55 – 643.56%
65+2.98%

Monster Hunter Rise Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 77.41% of Monster Hunter Rise players are male and 22.59% are female. 

Male Players77.41%
Female Player22.59%

Monster Hunter Rise Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Monster Hunter Rise players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched68 723
Peak Viewers6 794
Average Viewers417
Peak Channels88
Average Channels54
Viewers per Channel77
Unique Channels50

Monster Hunter Rise has 309k followers with 20k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Monster Hunter Rise videos based on views are:

  1. 参加型 大特価セールが来てるらしいゾ 参加券使ってね 宮田なくり (miyata0517) with 5.7k views.
  2. モンハンライズ #3 中野あるま (nakanoalma) with 5.2k views.
  3. モンハンライズ #4 中野あるま (nakanoalma) with 4.1k views.

Monster Hunter Rise Top Streamers 2024

RTAinJapan is the top Monster Hunter Rise streamer of 2024 in Monster Hunter Rise global rankings, and RTAinJapan is his player ID.

中野あるま is the second most popular streamer of Monster Hunter Rise followed by PorcelainMaid.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
RTAinJapan6,815RTAinJapan
中野あるま256中野あるま
PorcelainMaid1009PorcelainMaid
ねろちゃんん449ねろちゃんん
ZeusMythosVT292ZeusMythosVT
GoBrobaFett94GoBrobaFett
ForestRaider106ForestRaider
nyacinths112nyacinths
inksie226inksie
Mushu132Mushu

FAQs

Is Monster Hunter Rise down?

Click here to check the server status of Monster Hunter Rise.

How many Monster Hunter Rise players are male?

For Monster Hunter Rise 77.41% of players are male, while 22.59% are female as of 2024.

Is Monster Hunter Rise Cross platform? 

NO, Monster Hunter Rise is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Monster Hunter Rise?

Monster Hunter Rise was released on March 26, 2021 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Monster Hunter Rise player?

RTAinJapan is the number one player for Monster Hunter Rise as of 2024.

モンハンライズ #4 中野あるま (nakanoalma) is the the most popular video for Monster Hunter Rise.