Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

157 Players Online 

Update vermintide 2 Live Player Count
Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Warhammer: Vermintide 2 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players or an update to show the most recent number of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players online.

This Warhammer: Vermintide 2 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Warhammer: Vermintide 2 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Warhammer: Vermintide 2 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Overview

DeveloperFatshark
Release Date8 March 2018
Registered Users1 million
GenreAction
Available PlatformsMicrosoft Windows, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Live Player Count 2024

  • Warhammer: Vermintide 2 has 3471 daily active players with an all-time high of 104134 players in November 2022.
  • The number of monthly Warhammer: Vermintide 2 active users is more than 104134.
  • To date, Warhammer: Vermintide 2 has more than 104323 registered users.
  • Warhammer: Vermintide 2 is most popular in United States with 25% of players.

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Warhammer: Vermintide 2 has around 3988 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Warhammer: Vermintide 2 over the last few months.

MonthActive PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days2,317.45,362
March 20242,612.25,666
February 20242,182.03,985
January 20242,870.65,321
December 20233,138.75,763
November 20233,709.08,336
October 20233,959.110,546
September 20232,321.24,365
August 20232,129.03,882
July 20232,937.64,988
June 20233,665.37,013
May 20233,266.67,219
April 20233,710.47,525
March 20234,240.18,533
February 20233,967.57,933
January 20235,787.710,280
December 20228,143.318,656
November 202226,930.7104,134
October 20223,593.36,460
September 20222,492.84,432
August 20222,650.84,690
July 20223,442.25,834
June 20224,064.18,196
May 20222,696.25,214
April 20223,100.85,719
March 20223,633.88,279
February 20223,341.56,380
January 20224,824.89,192
December 20215,188.410,814
November 20213,621.98,032
October 20213,010.39,487
September 20212,929.25,509
August 20213,387.86,334
July 20214,874.18,659
June 20217,155.016,581
May 20218,334.121,820
April 20217,572.529,867
March 20214,517.39,570
February 20213,862.86,964
January 20215,105.29,314
December 20203,693.87,708
November 20204,687.910,854
October 20202,875.210,316
September 20203,294.36,463
August 20203,234.85,965
July 20204,313.77,348
June 20203,448.37,819
May 20203,341.57,950
April 20204,047.48,146
March 20203,325.68,490
February 20203,062.85,664
January 20202,999.17,101
December 20192,705.65,900
November 20192,682.99,198
October 20191,952.14,546
September 20192,723.86,132
August 20196,196.214,754
July 20192,389.24,574
June 20193,112.25,236
May 20192,557.46,423
April 20192,396.94,622
March 20194,541.314,117
February 20194,098.98,952
January 20193,892.48,358
December 20183,865.18,668
November 20183,383.67,067
October 20182,700.25,835
September 20184,326.317,012
August 20182,673.713,490
July 20184,669.111,511
June 20186,061.913,459
May 20185,000.111,195
April 201812,611.928,558

Countries With The Most Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Players

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 25% percentage of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players from United States, followed by United Kingdom with 20% players, and Germany with 15% players.

CountryPercentage of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Players
United States25%
United Kingdom20%
Germany15%
Canada10%
France5%
Australia5%

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Key Statistics 2024

  • Warhammer: Vermintide 2 has a total lifetime revenue of $83.1m.
  • ​​18-24 age group has the most number of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players.
  • Gobbo Slayer is currently the number #1 Warhammer: Vermintide 2  player and is also the most popular among Warhammer: Vermintide 2 fans.
  • Warhammer: Vermintide 2 has generated over $83.1m in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Warhammer: Vermintide 2 generated $12.9M in 2021, $13M in 2022, and $10M in 2023 in revenue.

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Player Demographics

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Warhammer: Vermintide 2?

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 is most popular among players in the age group 18-24 with a total of 33% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Warhammer: Vermintide 2 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Warhammer: Vermintide 2 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Users
18-2433%
25-3323%
34-4422%
45 and above22%

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 60% of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players are male and 40% are female.

Male Players60%
Female Players40%

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

LIVE VIEWERS60
LIVE CHANNELS10
RANK646
AVG. VIEWERS, 7 DAYS132
AVG. CHANNELS, 7 DAYS12
HOURS WATCHED, 7 DAYS22,192
PEAK VIEWERS @ MAY 1, 201978,741

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 has 231,178 followers with 78,741 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Warhammer: Vermintide 2 videos based on views are:

  1. AI director goin HAM with 35,029 views
  2. By sigmar, you’ve posted cringe, prepare to be judged! with 32,404 views
  3. Vermintide D-Day with 23,009 views

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Top Players 2024

Gobbo Slayer is the top Warhammer: Vermintide 2 player of 2024 in Warhammer: Vermintide 2 global rankings, and Kaiserkill is his player ID.

Horoai is the second most popular player/streamer of Warhammer: Vermintide 2 followed by Poncho “Delly” Villa.

Player IDHours played
Kaiserkill696.6 hours
Horoai449.2 hours
Poncho “Delly” Villa70.5 hours

FAQs

Is Warhammer: Vermintide 2 down?

Click here to check the server status of Warhammer: Vermintide 2.

How many Warhammer: Vermintide 2 players are male?

For Warhammer: Vermintide 2 60% of players are male, while 40% are female as of 2024.

Is Warhammer: Vermintide 2 Cross platform? 

Yes/NO,  Warhammer: Vermintide 2 is/is not cross platform.   

What is the release date of Warhammer: Vermintide 2?

Warhammer: Vermintide 2 was released on 8 March 2018 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Warhammer: Vermintide 2 player?

Gobbo Slayer is the number one player for Warhammer: Vermintide 2 as of 2024.

AI director goin HAM is the the most popular video for Warhammer: Vermintide 2.