Neverwinter Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

495 Players Online

Update neverwinter Live Player Count
Neverwinter Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Neverwinter player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Neverwinter for the last 30 days and more.

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Neverwinter players or an update to show the most recent number of Neverwinter players online.

This Neverwinter live player count 2024 guide will further explore Neverwinter concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of.

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Neverwinter active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Neverwinter all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Neverwinter Overview

Game DeveloperCryptic Studios
Release DateJune 20, 2013
Registered Users15 Million
GenreRole-playing
Available Platform(s)PC, Xbox One, PlayStation 4

Neverwinter Live Player Count 2024

  • Neverwinter has 462 daily active players with an all-time high of 14,822 players in December 2013.
  • The number of monthly Neverwinter active users is more than 13,860.
  • To date, Neverwinter has more than 15 Million registered users.
  • Neverwinter is most popular in Russia with 37.61% of players.

Neverwinter Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Neverwinter has around 13,860 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Neverwinter over the last few months. 

MonthNeverwinter Active PlayersNeverwinter Peak Players
Last 30 Days7271,292
March 20247681,367
February 20248011,556
January 20248141,419
December 20237581,335
November 20238401,532
October 20237591,345
September 20237641,385
August 20238581,470
July 20239921,673
June 20239531,932
May 20239581,689
April 20231,0602,098
March 20238551,823
February 20238771,542
January 20238501,462

Countries With The Most Neverwinter Players

Neverwinter is most popular in Russia in 2024, with 37.61% percentage of Neverwinter players from Russia, followed by United States with 12.75% players, and Germany with 7.47% players.

CountryPercentage of Neverwinter Players 
Russia37.61%
United States12.75%
Germany7.47%
Italy4.06%
Netherlands3.59%
Others34.51%

Neverwinter Key Statistics 2024

  • Neverwinter has a total lifetime revenue of $400 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Neverwinter players.
  • PoPanDDoS is currently the number #1 Neverwinter player and is also the most popular among Neverwinter fans.
  • Neverwinter has generated over $400 million in revenue since its release.
  • Over the last few years, Neverwinter generated $38 million in 2021, $54 million in 2022, and $43 million in 2023 in revenue.

Neverwinter Player Demographics

Neverwinter player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Neverwinter?

Neverwinter is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 38.21% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Neverwinter registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Neverwinter age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Neverwinter users
18 – 2438.21%
25 – 3435.27%
35 – 4414.52%
45 – 547.06%
55 – 643.09%
65+1.85%

Neverwinter Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 33.4% of Neverwinter players are male and 66.6% are female. 

Male Players66.6%
Female Player33.4%

Neverwinter Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Neverwinter players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched2,653
Peak Viewers87
Average Viewers28
Peak Channels23
Average Channels9
Viewers per Channel4
Unique Channels1

Neverwinter has 170K followers with 2.1k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Neverwinter videos based on views are:

  1. Farming dungeons, and weekly dragons PoPanDDoS with 266 Views.
  2. XBOX MGR erkalynn22 with 259 Views.
  3. Eğlence…MiracAksu53 with 247 Views.

Neverwinter Top Streamers 2024

PoPanDDoS is the top Neverwinter streamer of 2024 in Neverwinter global rankings, and PoPanDDoS is his player ID.

erkalynn22 is the second most popular streamer of Neverwinter followed by Smiffy1593.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
PoPanDDoS17PoPanDDoS
erkalynn2217erkalynn22
Smiffy159325Smiffy1593
HunnieBunny__18HunnieBunny__
miracaksu537miracaksu53
damphirdracul15damphirdracul
Azarren14Azarren
RexRazZor17RexRazZor

FAQs

Is Neverwinter down?

Click here to check the server status of Neverwinter.

How many Neverwinter players are male?

For Neverwinter 66.6% of players are male, while 33.4% are female as of 2024.

Is Neverwinter Cross platform?  

NO, Neverwinter is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Neverwinter?

Neverwinter was released on June 20, 2013 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Neverwinter player?

PoPanDDoS is the number one player for Neverwinter as of 2024.

Farming dungeons, and weekly dragons PoPanDDoS is the the most popular video for Neverwinter.