Spellbreak Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

129 Players Online

Update spellbreak Live Player Count
Spellbreak Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Spellbreak player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Spellbreak for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Spellbreak players or an update to show the most recent number of Spellbreak players online.

This Spellbreak live player count 2024 guide will further explore Spellbreak concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Spellbreak active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Spellbreak all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Spellbreak Overview

DeveloperProletariat
Release DateSeptember 3, 2020
Registered Users5 Million 
GenreBattle Royale
Available Platform(s)Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch

Spellbreak Live Player Count 2024

  • Spellbreak has 26 daily active players with an all-time high of 78,725 players in August 2021.
  • The number of monthly Spellbreak Active users is more than 780.
  • To date, Spellbreak has more than 5 million registered users.
  • Spellbreak is most popular in china with 13.88% of players.

Spellbreak Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Spellbreak has around 780 active monthly users.

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Spellbreak over the last few months.

MonthSpellbreak Active PlayersSpellbreak Peak Players
November 20223969
October 20223576
September 20223763
August 202250117
July 202297137
June 2022124212
May 2022212245
April 2022208271
March 2022216263
February 2022200255
January 2022224309

Countries With The Most Spellbreak Players

Spellbreak is most popular in China in 2024, with 13.88% percentage of Spellbreak players from China, followed by United States with 7.25% players, and Turkey with 6.67% players.

CountryPercentage Of Spellbreak Players 
China13.88%
United States7.25%
Turkey6.67%
Russia6.56%
Brazil3.23%
Others62.24%

Spellbreak Key Statistics 2024

  • Spellbreak has a total lifetime revenue of $6.6 million.
  • 18 – 24 age group has the most number of Spellbreak players.
  •  tfal is currently the number #1 Spellbreak player and is also the most popular among v fans.
  • Spellbreak has generated over $6.6 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Spellbreak generated $1.7 million in 2021, $1.3 million in 2022, and $1.9 million in 2023 in revenue.

Spellbreak Player Demographics

Spellbreak player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Spellbreak?

Spellbreak is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 37.67% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Spellbreak registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Spellbreak age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Spellbreak users
18 – 2437.67%
25 – 3432.57%
35 – 4416.42%
45 – 547.31%
55 – 643.56%
65+2.47%

Spellbreak Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 73.98% of Spellbreak players are male and 26.02% are female. 

Male Players73.98%
Female Player26.02%

Spellbreak Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Spellbreak players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Peak Viewers78,725 
Peak Channels1,477
Hours Watched44
Viewers per Channel6
Average Viewers6

Spellbreak has 152k followers with 257 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Spellbreak videos based on views are:

  1. Spellbreak Community Version Home Server 配信XXXVII Shion_XY with 85 views.
  2. Smol Stacked Solos! !ef !welcome !discord Green_Sloth_Gaming with 57 views.
  3. spellbreak asia 17 nineix_sp with 41 views.

Spellbreak Top Streamers 2024

 tfal is the top Spellbreak streamer of 2024 in Spellbreak global rankings, and  tfal is his player ID.

 basedghosty is the second most popular streamer of Spellbreak followed by  itscamski.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
 tfal628 tfal
 basedghosty342 basedghosty
 itscamski123 itscamski
 MARCUSakaAPOSTLE814 MARCUSakaAPOSTLE
 Qkoosy135 Qkoosy
 TheDarkBreakers311 TheDarkBreakers
 DiegoContra316 DiegoContra
 EvilToaster229 EvilToaster
 Megaverse577 Megaverse
 BorsalinoTM86 BorsalinoTM

FAQs

Is Spellbreak down?

Click here to check the Server Status of Spellbreak.

How many Spellbreak players are male?

For Spellbreak 73.98% of players are male, while 26.02% are female as of 2024.

Is Spellbreak Cross platform?

Yes, Spellbreak is Cross Platform

What is the release date of Spellbreak?

Spellbreak was released on September 3, 2020 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Spellbreak player?

 tfal is the number one player for Spellbreak as of 2024.

Spellbreak Community Version Home Server 配信XXXVII Shion_XY is the the most popular video for Spellbreak.