Tekken 7 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

29 Players Online

Tekken 7 Player Count

Tekken 7 Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Tekken 7 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Tekken 7 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Tekken 7 players or an update to show the most recent number of Tekken 7 players online.

This Tekken 7 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Tekken 7 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Tekken 7 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Tekken 7 all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Tekken 7 Overview

DeveloperBandai Namco Entertainment
Release DateMarch 18, 2015
Registered Users7 million
GenreFighting
Available PlatformsPlayStation 4, Xbox One, PC

Tekken 7 Live Player Count 2024

  • Tekken 7 has 1052 daily active players with an all-time high of 18766 players in June 2017.
  • The number of monthly Tekken 7 active users is more than 18766.
  • To date, Tekken 7 has more than 7 million registered users.
  • Tekken 7 is most popular in United States with 42% of players.

Tekken 7 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Tekken 7 has around 18766 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Tekken 7 over the last few months. 

MonthAvg. PlayersPeak Players
Last 30 Days914.91,913
March 2024987.02,114
February 20241,468.32,892
January 20242,887.35,183
December 20233,312.05,510
November 20233,257.65,653
October 20233,058.15,747
September 20233,095.35,439
August 20233,288.75,340
July 20233,759.06,541
June 20233,523.76,279
May 20234,187.77,487
April 20234,907.79,090
March 20234,544.38,012
February 20234,341.47,521
January 20234,176.97,053
December 20224,251.47,136
November 20224,163.37,846
October 20224,336.68,542
September 20225,508.511,518
August 20224,982.49,109
July 20224,331.37,669
June 20224,057.18,607
May 20223,344.05,693
April 20223,335.95,894
March 20223,221.75,997
February 20223,776.67,122
January 20224,440.57,903
December 20214,461.58,158
November 20213,904.08,323
October 20214,103.48,237
September 20213,945.86,972
August 20214,497.27,916
July 20215,891.011,675
June 20215,265.012,300
May 20215,110.910,851
April 20213,734.68,269
March 20213,874.19,121
February 20213,725.46,539
January 20213,932.46,982
December 20204,131.86,813
November 20204,684.99,711
October 20202,933.64,815
September 20203,114.15,462
August 20203,167.45,065
July 20203,348.15,678
June 20203,237.75,915
May 20203,543.86,990
April 20202,957.14,707
March 20203,006.56,798
February 20202,902.94,587
January 20202,999.05,015
December 20193,484.07,278
November 20192,311.24,624
October 20192,463.04,211
September 20193,188.38,118
August 20192,726.34,605
July 20192,377.73,807
June 20192,247.73,691
May 20192,188.93,813
April 20192,052.93,663
March 20192,435.15,255
February 20192,232.65,954
January 20192,365.74,164
December 20182,782.35,861
November 20182,210.64,126
October 20182,638.64,788
September 20183,370.36,854
August 20182,424.04,719
July 20182,145.33,701
June 20181,959.03,529
May 20181,802.83,268
April 20181,853.83,425
March 20182,054.04,639
February 20181,743.92,990
January 20182,090.23,729
December 20172,343.84,207
November 20171,897.14,424
October 20171,901.13,423
September 20172,379.74,704
August 20172,532.54,406
July 20173,475.36,389
June 20177,320.818,766

Countries With The Most Tekken 7 Players

Tekken 7 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 42% percentage of Tekken 7 players from United States, followed by Japan with 22%] players, and South Korea with 16% players.

CountryPercentage of Tekken 7 Players
United States42%
Japan22%
South Korea16%

Tekken 7 Key Statistics 2024

  • Tekken 7 has a total lifetime revenue of $142,430,503.
  • ​​18-35 age group has the most number of Tekken 7 players.
  • Arslan Ash Arslan Siddique is currently the number #1 Tekken 7  player and is also the most popular among Tekken 7 fans.
  • Tekken 7 has generated over $142,430,503 in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Tekken 7 generated $7 million in 2021, $9 million in 2022, and $10 million in 2023 in revenue.

Tekken 7 Player Demographics

Tekken 7 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Tekken 7?

Tekken 7 is most popular among players in the age group 18-35 with a total of 70% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Tekken 7 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Tekken 7 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Tekken 7 Users
Below 182.5%
18-3570%
36-5025%
Above 502.5%

Tekken 7 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 65% of Tekken 7 players are male and 35% are female. 

Male Players65%
Female Players35%

Tekken 7 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Tekken 7 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Live Viewers38
Live Channels1
Rank1,720
Average Viewers (7 days)17
Average Channels (7 days)5
Hours Watched (7 days)2,769
Peak Viewers (Aug 5, 2019)249,081
Peak Channels (Jun 2, 2017)504

Tekken 7 has 10000 followers with 249,081 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Tekken 7 videos based on views are:

  1. KappaPride with 268,569 views
  2. what game directors want to say to fans that keep asking for more with 193,262 views
  3. Aris unfollows a feet user with 181,597 views

Tekken 7 Top Players/Streamers 2024

Arslan Ash Arslan Siddique is the top Tekken 7 player of 2024 in Tekken 7 global rankings.

Kim, Jae-hyun is the second most popular player of Tekken 7 followed by Lim, Soo-hoon.

Player IDPlayer Name
Arslan AshPakistan Arslan Ash
CherryBerryMangoKim, Jae-hyun
UlsanLim, Soo-hoon
LowHighYoon, Sun Woong
AoJapan Ao

FAQs

Is Tekken 7 down?

Click here to check the server status of Tekken 7.

How many Tekken 7 players are male?

For Tekken 7 65% of players are male, while 35% are female as of 2024.

Is Tekken 7 Cross platform? 

Yes/NO,  Tekken 7 is/is not cross platform.   

What is the release date of Tekken 7?

Tekken 7 was released on March 18, 2015 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Tekken 7 player?

Arslan Ash Arslan Siddique is the number one player for Tekken 7 as of 2024.

KappaPride is the the most popular video for Tekken 7.