Battlefield 2042 Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

25 Players Online 

Update battlefield 2042 Live Player Count
Battlefield 2042 Live Player Count

You are viewing the live Battlefield 2042 player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Battlefield 2042 for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Battlefield 2042 players or an update to show the most recent number of Battlefield 2042 players online.

This Battlefield 2042 live player count 2024 guide will further explore Battlefield 2042 concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Battlefield 2042 active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Battlefield 2042 all over the world in real time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Battlefield 2042 Overview

DeveloperElectronic Arts
Release DateNov 19, 2021
Registered Users107,006
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)Windows, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

Battlefield 2042 Live Player Count 2024

  • Battlefield 2042 has 27 daily active players with an all-time high of 107,006 players in October 2023.
  • The number of monthly Battlefield 2042 active users is more than 10,000.
  • To date, Battlefield 2042 has more than 107,006 registered users.
  • Battlefield 2042 is most popular in the United States with 16.28% of players.

Battlefield 2042 Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Battlefield 2042 has around 10,000 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Battlefield 2042 over the last few months. 

MonthBattlefield 2042 Active PlayersBattlefield 2042 Peak Players
Last 30 Days9,509.728,480
February 202410,353.820,608
January 202410,938.525,192
December 202314,999.048,831
November 202320,645.355,041
October 202327,052.5107,006
September 20235,182.411,843
August 20236,456.113,086
July 20238,227.015,261
June 20238,118.621,825
May 20237,820.818,899
April 20238,506.718,847

Countries With The Most Battlefield 2042 Players

Battlefield 2042 is most popular in United States in 2024, with 16.28% percentage of Battlefield 2042 players from United States, followed by China with 6.3% players, and United Kingdom with 5.53% players.

CountryPercentage Of Battlefield 2042 Players 
United States16.28%
China6.3%
United Kingdom5.53%
Germany4.3%
Russia3.9%
Others63.68%

Battlefield 2042 Key Statistics 2024

  • Battlefield 2042 has a total lifetime revenue of $281.4m.
  • 18-24 age group has the most number of Battlefield 2042 players.
  • SAGA-Riy is currently the number #1 Battlefield 2042  player and is also the most popular among Battlefield 2042 fans.
  • Battlefield 2042 has generated over $281.4m in revenue since its release. 

Battlefield 2042 Player Demographics

Battlefield 2042 player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Battlefield 2042?

Battlefield 2042 is most popular among players in the age group 18-24 with a total of 35.69% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Battlefield 2042 registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Battlefield 2042 age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Battlefield 2042 users
18-2435.69%
25-3432.19%
35-4417.95%
45-547.79%
55-643.77%
65+2.62%

Battlefield 2042 Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 69.65% of Battlefield 2042 players are male and 30.35% are female. 

Male Players69.65%
Female Player30.35%

Battlefield 2042 Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Battlefield 2042 players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched93,828
Peak Viewers340,491
Average Viewers561
Peak Channels5,020
Average Channels100
Live Viewers881

Battlefield 2042 has 621K followers with 847 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Battlefield 2042 videos based on views are:

  1. CONTAGEM REGRESSIVA pra TEMPORADA 7 🔥 !amazon !pix !loja with 82,131 views
  2. The Rent Collector | Twitter @EndersFPS | !glytch !yt]  with 4,368 views
  3. Season 7 OMEGALUL | Twitter @EndersFPS | !glytch !yt  with 3,513 views

Battlefield 2042 Top Players/Streamers 2024

SAGA-Riy is the top Battlefield 2042 player/streamer of 2024 in Battlefield 2042 global rankings, and SAGA-Riy is his player ID.

lLLlCITMOTORz is the second most popular player/streamer of Battlefield 2042 followed by Tygrvs.

PlayerMatches WonMatches Played
SAGA-Riy11,72913,223
lLLlCITMOTORz11,13118,391
Tygrvs10,46412,713
HARM CptConquer10,43014,339
DsciSiv10,12511,798

FAQs

Is Battlefield 2042 down?

Click here to check the server status of Battlefield 2042.

How many Battlefield 2042 players are male?

For Battlefield 2042 69.65% of players are male, while 30.35% are female as of 2024.

Is Battlefield 2042 Cross platform?

Yes,  Battlefield 2042 is cross platform.

What is the release date of Battlefield 2042?

Battlefield 2042 was released on October 22, 2021 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Battlefield 2042 player?

SAGA-Riy is the number one player for Battlefield 2042 as of 2024.

What is the most popular Twitch video for Battlefield 2042?

CONTAGEM REGRESSIVA pra TEMPORADA 7 🔥 !amazon !pix !loja with 82,131 views is the most popular video for Battlefield 2042.