Gundam Evolution Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

160 Players Online

Update Gundam Evolution Live Player Count
Gundam Evolution Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Gundam Evolution player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Gundam Evolution for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Gundam Evolution players or an update to show the most recent number of Gundam Evolution players online.

This Gundam Evolution live player count 2024 guide will further explore Gundam Evolution concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Gundam Evolution active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Gundam Evolution all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Gundam Evolution Overview

DeveloperBandai Namco Online
Release DateSeptember 21, 2022
Registered Users10 million
GenreFirst-person shooter
Available Platform(s)Windows, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S

Gundam Evolution Live Player Count 2024

  • Gundam Evolution has 160 daily active players with an all-time high of 55,437 players in September 2022.
  • The number of monthly Gundam Evolution active users is more than 4800.
  • To date, Gundam Evolution has more than 10 million registered users.
  • Gundam Evolution is most popular in United States with 17.68% of players.

Gundam Evolution Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Gundam Evolution has around 4800 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Gundam Evolution over the last few months. 

MonthGundam Evolution Active PlayersGundam Evolution Peak Players
Last 30 Days170900
December 2023130330
November 20231401,114
October 2023129376
September 2023151326
August 2023214525
July 2023408842
June 20234281,048
May 20236491,191
April 20238261,904
March 20236931,882
February 20236541,582

Countries With The Most Gundam Evolution Players

Gundam Evolution is most popular in United States in 2024, with 17.68% percentage of Gundam Evolution players from United States, followed by United Kingdom with 8.02% players, and Turkey with 3.8% players.

CountryPercentage Of Gundam Evolution Players 
United States17.68%
United Kingdom8.02%
Turkey3.8%
Australia3.49%
Russia3.34%
Others63.67%

Gundam Evolution Key Statistics 2024

  • Gundam Evolution has a total lifetime revenue of $100 million.
  • ​​18 – 24 Age group has the most number of Gundam Evolution players.
  • school_appropriate is currently the number #1 Gundam Evolution player and is also the most popular among Gundam Evolution fans.
  • Gundam Evolution has generated over $100 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Gundam Evolution generated $55 million in 2022, and $43 million in 2023 in revenue.

Gundam Evolution Player Demographics

Gundam Evolution player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Gundam Evolution?

Gundam Evolution is most popular among players in the age group 18 – 24 with a total of 49.28% players.

However, there is no screening when it comes to Gundam Evolution registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Gundam Evolution age distribution.

Age GroupPercentage of Gundam Evolution users
18 – 2449.28%
25 – 3431.58%
35 – 4411.11%
45 – 544.24%
55 – 642.14%
65+1.7%

Gundam Evolution Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 74.6% of Gundam Evolution players are male and 25.4% are female. 

Male Players74.6%
Female Player25.4%

Gundam Evolution Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Gundam Evolution players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched1400
Peak Viewers140
Average Viewers59
Peak Channels6
Average Channels3
Viewers per Channel23
Unique Channels4

Gundam Evolution has 38.4K followers with 38 Viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Gundam Evolution videos based on views are:

  1. DADDY DOM IS BACK lystic_ with 731 Views.
  2. GUNDAM EVO REBORN | !donate | !Socials !usergifts | !gevo sylvieclos with 713 Views.
  3. I miss this game lystic_ with 445 Views.

Gundam Evolution Top Streamers 2024

school_appropriate is the top Gundam Evolution streamer of 2024 in Gundam Evolution global rankings, and school_appropriate is his player ID.

sylvieclos is the second most popular streamer of Gundam Evolution followed by lystic_.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
school_appropriate75school_appropriate
sylvieclos36sylvieclos
lystic_22lystic_
Rinnoka13Rinnoka
13HeadHunter374113HeadHunter37
Gift_of_Gabb18Gift_of_Gabb
spooo_17spooo_
CarlSagan6216CarlSagan62
もふもふかまぼこ12もふもふかまぼこ

FAQs

Is Gundam Evolution down?

Click here to check the server status of Gundam Evolution.

How many Gundam Evolution players are male?

For Gundam Evolution 74.6% of players are male, while 25.4% are female as of 2024.

Is Gundam Evolution Cross platform?

NO, Gundam Evolution is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Gundam Evolution?

Gundam Evolution was released on September 21, 2022 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Gundam Evolution player?

school_appropriate is the number one player for Gundam Evolution as of 2024.

I miss this game lystic_ is the the most popular video for Gundam Evolution.