Omega Strikers Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

588 Players Online

Omega Strikers Player Count
Omega Strikers Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

You are viewing the live Omega Strikers player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Omega Strikers for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Omega Strikers players or an update to show the most recent number of Omega Strikers players online.

This Omega Strikers live player count 2024 guide will further explore Omega Strikers concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*
The number of Omega Strikers active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Omega Strikers all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

DeveloperKonami
Release Date10 November 2017
Registered Users1.2 million
GenreAction
Available Platform(s)Nintendo Switch

Omega Strikers Live Player Count 2024

  • Omega Strikers has 549 daily active players with an all-time high of 19,236 players in Sept 2022.
  • The number of monthly Omega Strikers active users is more than 16,470.
  • To date, Omega Strikers has more than 1.2 million registered users.
  • Omega Strikers is most popular in United States with 10.76% of players.

Omega Strikers Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Omega Strikers has around 16,470 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Omega Strikers over the last few months. 

MonthOmega Strikers Active PlayersOmega Strikers Peak Players
Last 30 Days4571,211
March 2024428684
February 2024412832
January 2024363591
December 20235991,627
November 20235691,720
October 20231,1593,004
September 20231,3452,301
August 20231,4004,309
July 20231,9354,879
June 20233,0776,252
May 20237,19713,264
April 20231,14313,498
March 20231889
February 20231172
January 202324324

Countries With The Most Omega Strikers Players

Omega Strikers is most popular in United States in 2024, with 10.76% percentage of Omega Strikers players from United States, followed by Canada with 4.15% players, and Cambodia with 3.68% players.

CountryPercentage Of Omega Strikers Players 
United states10.76%
Canada4.15%
Cambodia3.68%
Colombia3.34%
Turkey3.29%
Others74.78%

Omega Strikers Key Statistics 2024

  • Omega Strikers has a total lifetime revenue of $28 million.
  • ster is currently the number #1 Omega Strikers player and is also the most popular among Omega Strikers fans.
  • Omega Strikers has generated over $28 million in revenue since its release. 
  • Over the last few years, Omega Strikers generated $8 million in 2021, $7 million in 2022, and $6.3 million in 2023 in revenue.

Omega Strikers Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Omega Strikers players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

Hours Watched28,153
Peak Viewers1,280
Average Viewers190
Peak Channels35
Average Channels14
Viewers per Channel37
Unique Channels35

Omega Strikers has 36.8K followers with 200k viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Omega Strikers videos based on views are:

  1. RANDOM UPDATE LOGIN 😲😲😲 LET ME DEFEND!!! ster with 41.4k views.
  2. Kickin it with my 2 goalies ster with 39.6k views.
  3. 🎓 CCL PLAY-INS: CCL GAMEDAY! strikercentral with 1.9k views.

Omega Strikers Top Streamers 2024

ster is the top Omega Strikers streamer of 2024 in Omega Strikers global rankings, and ster is his player ID.

ItsIgniss is the second most popular streamer of Omega Strikers followed by bestieinslot.

ChannelViewsPlayer ID
ster1154ster
ItsIgniss76ItsIgniss
bestieinslot218bestieinslot
strikercentral92strikercentral
副流52副流
JRivasCEO68JRivasCEO
闇桜107闇桜
乗せ髪60乗せ髪

FAQs

Is Omega Strikers down?

Click here to check the server status of Omega Strikers.

Is Omega Strikers Cross platform?

Yes, Omega Strikers is cross platform.

What is the release date of Omega Strikers?

Omega Strikers was released on 10 November 2017 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Omega Strikers player?

ster is the number one player for Omega Strikers as of 2024.

RANDOM UPDATE LOGIN 😲😲😲 LET ME DEFEND!!! ster is the the most popular video for Omega Strikers.