Z1 Battle Royale Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

10 Players Online 

Update Z1 Battle Royale Live Player Count
Z1 Battle Royale Live Player Count

You are viewing the live Z1 Battle Royale player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Z1 Battle Royale for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Z1 Battle Royale players or an update to show the most recent number of Z1 Battle Royale players online.

This Z1 Battle Royale live player count 2024 guide will further explore Z1 Battle Royale concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of Z1 Battle Royale active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Z1 Battle Royale all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Z1 Battle Royale Overview

Game DeveloperDaybreak Game Company
Release DateJanuary 15, 2015
GenreBattle Royale
Available Platform(s)Windows, PlayStation 4

Z1 Battle Royale Live Player Count 2024

  • Z1 Battle Royale has 40 daily active players with an all-time high of 150,179 players in July 2017.
  • The number of monthly Z1 Battle Royale active users is more than 1000.
  • Z1 Battle Royale is most popular in the United States with 13.86% of players.

Z1 Battle Royale Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Z1 Battle Royale has around 1000 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Z1 Battle Royale over the last few months. 

MonthZ1 Battle Royale Active PlayersZ1 Battle Royale Peak Players
March 2024865.31,202
February 20241,009.71,268
January 20241,007.81,198
December 2023359.21,140
November 202345.7119
October 2023531.31,178
September 20231,027.71,242
August 20231,035.51,493
July 2023961.21,113
June 2023964.01,226
May 20231,062.21,378
April 2023394.81,365

Countries With The Most Z1 Battle Royale Players

Z1 Battle Royale is most popular in the United States in 2024, with 13.86% percentage of Z1 Battle Royale players from the United States, followed by Brazil with 6.76% of players, and France with 4.6% of players.

CountryPercentage Of Z1 Battle Royale Players 
United States13.86%
Brazil6.76%
France4.6%
Russia3.84%
Belgium3.54%

Z1 Battle Royale Key Statistics 2024

  • Z1 Battle Royale has a total lifetime revenue of $92m.
  • dmajszi is currently the number #1 Z1 Battle Royale Streamer and is also the most popular among Z1 Battle Royale fans.
  • Z1 Battle Royale has generated over $92m in revenue since its release. 

Z1 Battle Royale Twitch Stats

Z1 Battle Royale has 10.1K followers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Z1 Battle Royale videos based on views are:

  1. Community Outreach 3/21/19 with 2,977 views
  2. Community Outreach 3/8/19 with 396 views
  3. Community Outreach: IT’S PATCH DAY 3/6/19 with 826 views

Z1 Battle Royale Top Streamers 2024

dmajszi is the top Z1 Battle Royale player/streamer of 2024 in Z1 Battle Royale global rankings, and dmajszi is his player ID.

Fiqam is the second most popular player/streamer of Z1 Battle Royale followed by hursty_.

ChannelHours WatchedPeak Viewers
dmajszi4852
Fiqam4615
hursty_3417
BabanOnPC3016
thesuspectoo46

FAQs

Is Z1 Battle Royale down?

Click here to check the server status of Z1 Battle Royale.

Is Z1 Battle Royale Cross platform?

NO,  Z1 Battle Royale is not cross-platform.  

What is the release date of Z1 Battle Royale?

Z1 Battle Royale was released on January 15, 2015, and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Z1 Battle Royale Streamer?

dmajszi is the number-one streamer for Z1 Battle Royale as of 2024.

Community Outreach 3/21/19 with 2,977 views is the most popular video for Z1 Battle Royale.