Eternal Return Live Player Count & Statistics 2024

598 Players Online

Update eternal return Live Player Count
Eternal Return Live Player Count & Statistics

You are viewing the live Eternal Return player count on Player Counter. Besides that, you can check out the total player count of Eternal Return for the last 30 days and more. 

Come back and refresh this page when you want the latest live number of Eternal Return players or an update to show the most recent number of Eternal Return players online.

This Eternal Return live player count 2024 guide will further explore Eternal Return concurrent players, earnings, geographics, user base, and everything else you can think of. 

*Ad blockers may prevent stats from updating; please allowlist us.*

The number of [Game Name] active players you see above is the closest estimate of how many people are playing Eternal Return all over the world in real-time. This figure is estimated using our Gohost Network Protocol technology, otherwise known as GNP.

Eternal Return Overview

DeveloperNimble Neuron
Release DateOct 14, 2020
Registered Users87817
GenreIndie, Strategy, Free to Play
Available Platform(s)PC

Eternal Return Live Player Count 2024

  • Eternal Return has 14105 daily active users.
  • The number of monthly Eternal Return active users is more than 34082.
  • To date, Eternal Return has more than 87817 registered users and this number is increasing day by day.
  • Eternal Return is most popular in United States with 35% of players.

Eternal Return Daily Active Users

Currently, Eternal Return has 14105 daily active players with an all-time high of 52288 players in December 2020.

Eternal Return Live Player Count & Statistics

Eternal Return Monthly Active Players

As of 2024, Eternal Return has around 34082 active monthly users

Here are the stats for active monthly players for Eternal Return over the last few months. 

MonthEternal Return Avg. PlayersEternal Return Peak Players
Last 30 Days7,280.617,466
February 20245,147.217,310
January 20244,395.211,774
December 20236,560.218,937
November 20238,857.924,577
October 202311,748.729,376
September 202313,441.334,082
August 202311,162.328,624
July 20235,240.920,452
June 20232,322.05,813
May 20232,401.25,795
April 20232,348.26,725
March 20232,163.65,652
February 20232,391.76,188
January 20232,758.47,918
December 20222,457.66,585
November 20221,908.84,857
October 20222,331.77,230
September 20223,166.39,727
August 20223,776.710,400
July 20224,245.610,104
June 20226,693.119,230
May 20225,421.115,490
April 20224,010.110,270
March 20224,361.910,825
February 20224,193.410,967
January 20224,542.310,626
December 20214,818.910,652
November 20215,752.614,620
October 20215,513.715,145
September 20215,802.711,942
August 20216,328.513,447
July 20215,509.712,393
June 20215,565.412,520
May 20216,144.113,917
April 20216,840.015,468
March 20219,950.921,070
February 202112,017.726,906
January 202116,930.841,304
December 202020,732.252,288
November 202010,368.438,117
October 20203,770.111,163

Eternal Return Registered Users

As of 2024, Eternal Return has more than 87817 registered users worldwide.

Considering how popular the game is, the no of Eternal return registered users will increase in the future. 

YearEternal Return Registered Users
202415,184
202321,770
202211,858
202118,785
202033,456

Eternal Return Key Statistics 2024

  • Eternal return has a total lifetime revenue of $13,728.
  • ​​[x-x] age group has the most number of [Game Name] players.
  • [player name] is currently the number #1 [Game Name]  player and is also the most popular among [Game Name] fans.

Countries With The Most Eternal Return Players

Eternal Return is most popular in United States in 2024, with 35% percentage of Eternal Return players from United States, followed by South Korea with 25% players, and Germany with 10% players.

CountryPercentage of Players
United States35%
South Korea25%
Germany10%
United Kingdom8%
Brazil6%
France5%
Russia4%
Canada3%
Australia2%
Other Countries2%

Eternal return Key Statistics 2024

  • Eternal Return  has a total lifetime revenue of $13718.
  • ​​18-24 age group has the most number of Eternal Return players.
  •  is currently the number #1 [Game Name]  player and is also the most popular among [Game Name] fans.

Eternal Return Global Revenue

Eternal Return has generated over $13718 in revenue since its release. 

Over the last few years, Eternal Return generated 12.4 Million in 2021, 10 Million in 2020, and 8.9 Million in 2019 in units sold.

Eternal Return Live Player Count & statistics

External Return Player Demographics

Eternal return player demographics for age and gender can be found below:

Age Distribution 2024: What age mostly plays Eternal Return?

Eternal Return is most popular among players in the age group 18-24 with a total of 36% players.

Age GroupPercentage of Players
Under 1824%
18-2436%
25-3430%
35-446%
45+4%

However, there is no screening when it comes to Eternal Return registrations, so no one can determine an actual value for Eternal Return age distribution.

Eternal Return Gender Demographics 2024

According to our research, 52% of Eternal Return players are male and 48% are female.

GenderPercentage of Players
Male52%
Female48%

Eternal Return Twitch Stats

Twitch, being a major platform for Eternal Return players, has seen a considerable number of streamers and viewers over the last few years.

MonthAverage Viewers% GainPeak
03/2024440-59.7%4.4K
02/20241.1K-23.8%9.2K
01/20241.4K-44.2%31.9K
12/20232.6K-41.5%13.2K
11/20234.4K-35.3%26.2K
10/20236.8K-41.4%69.0K
09/202311.6K+54.3%49.0K
08/20237.5K+110%35.2K
07/20233.6K+382%20.6K
06/2023742+21.6%12.2K
05/2023610+32.9%5.4K
04/2023459-36.9%3.4K
03/2023727-8.7%6.6K
02/2023796-5.6%6.8K
01/2023843+2.2%9.9K
12/2022825+13%8.5K
11/2022730-53.4%7.9K
10/20221.6K+24.3%8.9K
09/20221.3K-58.3%8.1K
08/20223.0K+47.6%23.5K
07/20222.0K-58.5%8.3K
06/20224.9K+7.2%27.3K
05/20224.6K+210%46.9K
04/20221.5K-10.4%8.4K
03/20221.7K-13.9%14.0K
02/20221.9K+69.4%54.9K
01/20221.1K-20.4%6.2K
12/20211.4K-26.7%9.8K
11/20212.0K+9.1%15.3K
10/20211.8K-30.4%8.9K
09/20212.6K-50.4%20.0K
08/20215.2K+162%44.0K
07/20212.0K-35.6%22.5K
06/20213.1K+14.8%14.2K
05/20212.7K-23.5%19.9K
04/20213.5K-37.7%31.8K
03/20215.6K-16.6%33.6K
02/20216.7K-28.9%58.9K
01/20219.5K-18.7%75.0K
12/202011.7K+49.1%89.5K

Eternal Return has 434 followers with 89480 viewers on Twitch as of 2024.

Top 3 Eternal Return videos based on views are:

  1. FrankieDoodle7 with 123 views
  2. Sorurinn with 101 views
  3. luucipurr with 66 views

FAQs

Is Eternal Return down?

Click here to check the server status of Eternal Return.

How many Eternal Return players are male?

For Eternal review 52% of players are male, while 48% are female as of 2024.

Is Eternal return Cross platform?

Yes/NO,  Eternal Return is/is not cross platform.

What is the release date of Eternal return?

Eternal Return was released on Oct 14, 2020 and is now available globally.

Who is the number 1 Eternal Return player?

 is the number one player for Eternal Return as of 2024.